RS/MD
A.net/MD
Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
Johns Hopkins University Track and Field and Cross Country - Baltimore, Maryland
Blue Jays
3400 N Charles St, Baltimore, Maryland, 21218, United States
Report
Block
2 Followers
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Videos
Schedule/Results
Records
Athletes
Media
Paige Boehmcke
Photos (
0
)
View
Videos (
6
)
View
News (
12
)
View
Blogs (
0
)
View
Group media
News
Write News
Athlete RSS Feed
Folders
2011 / 2012 - (3 articles)
2012 / 2013 - (8 articles)
2014 / 2015 - (1 articles)
All News
Search
2013 Results - Maryland Terrapin Invitational
Published by
DyeStatCOLLEGE.com
Jan 20th 2013, 12:46am
Comments
Maryland Terrapin Invitational
- Jan 19, 2013
Landover, MD, US
Timing/Results by:
M and D Timing, LLC - Timing Company
« Filter Results by Team: »
American
Bowie State
CCBC-Essex
Coppin State
Delaware
Delaware TC
District of Columbia
Fairleigh Dickinson-Metro
Howard
Howard CC
Johns Hopkins University
Mary Washington
Maryland
Maryland-Baltimore County
Morgan State
Navy
New Balance Pacer
Performance Athl
Terp Sprinte
The Georgetown
TNT International Racing Club
Unattached
Virginia
York College (PA)
Men:
60m
|
200m
|
300m
|
400m
|
600m
|
800m
|
Mile
|
3k
|
5k
|
60h
|
4x400m
|
Distance Medley
|
Shot
|
Weight
|
HJ
|
LJ
|
TJ
|
PV
Women:
60m
|
200m
|
300m
|
400m
|
600m
|
800m
|
Mile
|
3k
|
5k
|
60h
|
4x400m
|
Distance Medley
|
Shot
|
Weight
|
HJ
|
LJ
|
TJ
|
PV
Mens 60m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
DeRosier, Phillipe
Unattached
06.75
nwi
1
2
Cummings, Adam
9
Virginia
06.86
nwi
1
3
Savoy, Jasper
9
Fairleigh Dickin
07.00
nwi
1
4
Long, Dennison
12
Maryland-Baltimo
07.05
nwi
1
5
Davenport, John
Unattached
07.06
nwi
1
6
Welsh, Sean
10
York College (PA
07.10
nwi
1
7
Clarke, Scott
9
Virginia
07.14
nwi
2
8
Boateng, Christian
9
Morgan State
07.17
nwi
1
10
Mercer, Robert
9
Howard
07.18
nwi
2
9
Sherman, William
10
Maryland
07.18
nwi
2
11
Scarborough, Travis
9
Bowie State
07.20
nwi
2
12
Salvadon, Sidney
9
Fairleigh Dickin
07.25
nwi
2
13
Cavaluchi, Phil
12
York College (PA
07.26
nwi
2
14
Balderson, Pat
11
Maryland-Baltimo
07.27
nwi
2
Mens 60m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
DeRosier, Phillipe
Unattached
06.86
nwi
5
2
Savoy, Jasper
9
Fairleigh Dickin
07.01
nwi
3
3
Cummings, Adam
9
Virginia
07.03
nwi
4
4
Long, Dennison
12
Maryland-Baltimo
07.06
nwi
4
5
David, Dareem
12
Maryland
07.09
nwi
1
6
Welsh, Sean
10
York College (PA
07.15
nwi
2
6
Davenport, John
Unattached
07.15
nwi
1
8
Boateng, Christian
9
Morgan State
07.15
nwi
5
9
Thompson, Nigel
9
Morgan State
07.19
nwi
3
10
Clarke, Scott
9
Virginia
07.20
nwi
3
11
Salvadon, Sidney
9
Fairleigh Dickin
07.21
nwi
4
12
Sherman, William
10
Maryland
07.21
nwi
4
13
Mercer, Robert
9
Howard
07.22
nwi
1
13
Cavaluchi, Phil
12
York College (PA
07.22
nwi
5
15
Scarborough, Travis
9
Bowie State
07.23
nwi
2
16
Balderson, Pat
11
Maryland-Baltimo
07.25
nwi
5
17
Williams, Alonzo
12
Bowie State
07.30
nwi
1
17
Crawford, Kareem
10
Coppin State
07.30
nwi
2
19
Naticchia, Alex
10
Johns Hopkins Un
07.32
nwi
4
19
Langston, Andrew
10
York College (PA
07.32
nwi
2
21
Williamson, Rodney
Unattached
07.36
nwi
2
22
Jebb, Alex
11
Johns Hopkins Un
07.36
nwi
3
23
Baker, Kyle
11
Maryland-Baltimo
07.37
nwi
2
24
McDonald, Raldaine
12
Fairleigh Dickin
07.41
nwi
5
25
Farmer, Everette
Unattached
07.43
nwi
2
26
Shepard, Khalek
10
Virginia
07.45
nwi
3
27
Fields, Clinton
TNT Internationa
07.48
nwi
3
28
Austin, Greg
Delaware TC
07.50
nwi
2
29
Grant, Justin
10
Johns Hopkins Un
07.50
nwi
5
30
Kong, Will
Delaware TC
07.54
nwi
4
31
Danner, Brian
10
Howard
07.57
nwi
3
32
Strums, Aaron
10
Morgan State
07.58
nwi
1
33
James, Devin
10
Coppin State
07.67
nwi
4
34
Bailey, Kadeem
9
Bowie State
07.82
nwi
1
35
Woods, Antoinio
9
Howard CC
08.07
nwi
1
36
Abdulakbar, Tariq
9
Howard CC
08.13
nwi
1
Mens 200m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Dorsey, Jeremy
10
Coppin State
22.60
nwi
5
2
Spencer, Wallace
11
Howard
22.68
nwi
5
3
Patrice, Randolph
Unattached
23.06
nwi
3
4
Victorian, Jibri
12
Coppin State
23.09
nwi
5
5
Carr, Isaac
Performance Athl
23.10
nwi
5
6
Gomez, Jalame
10
Bowie State
23.14
nwi
4
7
Williamson, Rodney
Unattached
23.26
nwi
1
8
Gonzalez, Fabian
10
Bowie State
23.26
nwi
2
9
Hairston, Brandon
9
Morgan State
23.30
nwi
4
10
Salvadon, Sidney
9
Fairleigh Dickin
23.41
nwi
4
11
Scarborough, Travis
9
Bowie State
23.50
nwi
2
12
Proctor, Trae
12
Maryland-Baltimo
23.58
nwi
2
13
Coaxum, Niko
9
Maryland-Baltimo
23.58
nwi
2
14
Welsh, Sean
10
York College (PA
23.59
nwi
3
15
Harris, Waydell
12
Fairleigh Dickin
23.60
nwi
4
16
Martin, Rob
12
Johns Hopkins Un
23.90
nwi
3
17
Grant, Justin
10
Johns Hopkins Un
24.20
nwi
1
18
Langston, Andrew
10
York College (PA
24.22
nwi
3
19
Kong, Will
Delaware TC
24.88
nwi
1
20
Johnson, Raymius
9
Howard CC
25.03
nwi
3
21
Austin, Greg
Delaware TC
25.37
nwi
1
22
Cuomo, Tyler
12
Maryland-Baltimo
26.23
nwi
2
23
Abdulakbar, Tariq
9
Howard CC
26.60
nwi
1
24
Pearce, Johnvoss
9
Howard CC
27.20
nwi
1
Mens 300m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Petgrave, Jahil
9
Howard CC
35.30
3
2
Bryan, Ozzie
11
Virginia
35.93
3
3
O'Connor, Colin
9
Johns Hopkins Un
36.32
2
4
Robinson, Marquis
9
Fairleigh Dickin
36.85
3
5
Farmer, Everette
Unattached
37.33
3
6
Taylor, Donell
9
Coppin State
37.33
3
7
Cox, Demetrice
10
York College (PA
38.09
2
8
Harris, Waydell
12
Fairleigh Dickin
38.31
3
9
Hill, Chris
9
Howard CC
38.84
1
10
Affum, Yaw
12
Fairleigh Dickin
39.15
2
11
Haynes, Damion
11
Howard
39.31
1
12
Ricciardi, Bryan
9
Johns Hopkins Un
39.49
2
13
Beidleman, Okera
9
York College (PA
39.54
2
14
Smith, Marcus
9
Howard CC
41.27
1
15
Ray, Otis
9
York College (PA
43.32
1
Mens 400m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Davenport, John
Unattached
49.84
4
2
Covington, Aaron
9
Morgan State
50.87
4
3
Williams, Zaki
9
Fairleigh Dickin
51.12
4
4
Coaxum, Niko
9
Maryland-Baltimo
51.45
2
5
Redfearn, Wesley
12
Morgan State
52.19
2
6
Carr, Isaac
Performance Athl
52.20
3
7
Seeger, Randall
9
Johns Hopkins Un
52.33
1
8
Johnson, Evan
9
Morgan State
52.59
2
9
Dyagilev, Jenya
9
Fairleigh Dickin
52.71
2
10
Gomez, Jalame
10
Bowie State
52.76
4
11
Ballah, Daniel
9
Bowie State
52.90
3
12
Myers, Sha-Kim
12
Maryland-Baltimo
53.04
1
13
Anderson, Blake
10
Coppin State
53.48
4
14
Mathis, Dominique
11
Howard
53.97
3
15
Ikwubuo, Kennedy
Unattached
54.19
2
16
Simba, imhotep
9
Coppin State
54.23
3
17
McLendon, Michael
12
Maryland-Baltimo
54.48
1
18
Stroman, Jewerl
10
Howard
54.99
1
19
Beidleman, Okera
9
York College (PA
55.49
4
20
Minicucci, Andrew
11
Johns Hopkins Un
55.81
1
--
Cisse, Mohamed
9
Fairleigh Dickin
DNF
3
--
Brown, Edward
11
Coppin State
DNF
2
Mens 600m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Hazzard, Payton
10
Virginia
1:21.07
4
2
Niang, Mamadou
11
Maryland
1:21.86
4
3
Thomas, Andre
12
Coppin State
1:21.91
4
4
Durham, Adam
Unattached
1:23.20
4
5
Propst, Edgar
9
Howard CC
1:23.90
3
6
Swindell, Anthony
Unattached
1:24.37
3
7
Holmgren, Trevor
9
Johns Hopkins Un
1:25.23
2
8
Hamilton, David
9
American
1:25.28
2
9
Shokunbi, Afolabi
10
Virginia
1:25.59
4
10
Mantovani, Nicholas
9
Johns Hopkins Un
1:26.19
2
11
Lavorgna, Christian
10
Virginia
1:27.93
3
12
Malerich, Joshua
9
York College (PA
1:30.96
2
13
Webb, Russell
9
Howard CC
1:31.12
2
14
Maliff, Terrence
10
Maryland
1:31.26
4
15
McCoy, Michael
10
Coppin State
1:35.29
3
16
Young, Nasir
10
Howard
1:36.53
3
17
Stephens, Wesley
11
Howard
1:51.43
1
18
El-Firh, Adel
9
Howard CC
1:52.06
1
--
O'Malley, Aidan
9
American
DNF
1
Mens 800m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Smith, Andrew
11
Maryland-Baltimo
1:54.66
1
2
Mowatt, Giovani
10
Howard
1:54.77
1
3
Prince, Hugh
11
Coppin State
1:57.82
1
4
Kereszetes, Andrew
9
Maryland-Baltimo
1:57.87
1
5
Carey, James
10
Howard
1:58.43
1
6
Carey, Andrew
11
Johns Hopkins Un
1:58.54
1
7
Chelton, Ryan
12
Maryland
1:59.54
1
8
Kacsur, Chuck
The Georgetown
1:59.78
1
9
Smothers, Dana
11
Bowie State
2:00.15
1
10
Guth, Phlip
11
Fairleigh Dickin
2:00.62
1
11
Lawrence, Rayon
Unattached
2:00.71
1
12
Johnson, Nick
9
Maryland-Baltimo
2:01.03
1
13
Schuler, Eric
10
Maryland-Baltimo
2:01.40
1
14
Butler, Wes
11
Johns Hopkins Un
2:01.40
1
15
Robinson, Deandre
12
Morgan State
2:01.48
1
16
Hicks, Sonny
10
Bowie State
2:01.49
1
17
Durosoga, Oluwaseyi
10
Howard
2:02.13
1
18
Hyland, Steve
11
Johns Hopkins Un
2:02.23
1
19
Pickett, Ben
9
Maryland-Baltimo
2:02.75
1
20
Saunders, Tyler
Unattached
2:02.94
1
21
Omar, Hassan
9
Maryland-Baltimo
2:03.12
1
22
Hamilton, Max
9
American
2:03.13
1
23
Ortiz, Frank
11
Fairleigh Dickin
2:03.39
1
24
Lamour, Harold
10
Morgan State
2:03.65
1
25
Albino, Jake
11
Maryland-Baltimo
2:04.11
1
26
Ndjami, Rhema
10
Bowie State
2:04.25
1
27
Smith, Nicolas
9
Morgan State
2:04.31
1
28
Robert, Arrington
11
Coppin State
2:05.65
1
29
Semeon, Redatu
9
Maryland-Baltimo
2:06.38
1
30
Warfield, Alex
9
Howard CC
2:10.11
1
--
Press, Ben
12
Johns Hopkins Un
DNF
1
Mens Mile
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Kwiatkowski, Christopher
New Balance Pace
4:13.83
1
2
Schrom, Ed
9
Virginia
4:16.62
1
3
Robinson, Max
11
Johns Hopkins Un
4:19.58
1
4
Saunders, Tyler
Unattached
4:19.83
1
5
Leininger, Mark
12
American
4:20.30
1
6
Schuler, Eric
10
Maryland-Baltimo
4:20.63
1
7
Matsakis, Constantine
11
American
4:20.75
1
8
Albino, Jake
11
Maryland-Baltimo
4:20.76
1
9
Mowatt, Giovani
10
Howard
4:21.32
1
10
Pope, John
11
American
4:23.20
1
11
Omar, Hassan
9
Maryland-Baltimo
4:25.32
1
12
McCombs, David
9
American
4:25.40
1
13
Saliani, Julian
11
Johns Hopkins Un
4:28.03
1
14
Semeon, Redatu
9
Maryland-Baltimo
4:28.76
1
15
Lutz, Ian
10
American
4:30.03
1
16
Snyder, Cody
9
Virginia
4:31.04
1
17
Alvarez, Ryan
11
Johns Hopkins Un
4:32.52
1
18
Kelly, Tom
The Georgetown
4:32.99
1
19
Carey, James
10
Howard
4:33.18
1
20
Woermer, Tom
10
American
4:34.45
1
21
Todd, Philip
9
Virginia
4:35.42
1
22
Ochstein, Schaffer
9
Johns Hopkins Un
4:38.94
1
23
Stetson, Michael
10
York College (PA
4:39.97
1
24
Tharpe, J
10
Bowie State
4:43.55
1
25
Wilke, Peter
Unattached
4:43.66
1
26
Schwartz, Ryan
9
Johns Hopkins Un
4:43.98
1
27
Rhodes, Nikolai
Unattached
4:44.46
1
28
Cookman, Carus
9
York College (PA
4:44.96
1
29
Smith, Nicolas
9
Morgan State
4:48.16
1
30
Lui, Justin
Terp Sprinte
4:51.64
1
31
Coker, Alaric
9
Coppin State
4:55.11
1
32
O'Donnell, Matt
Delaware TC
5:00.21
1
33
Fernandez, Rafael
9
Howard CC
5:12.71
1
Mens 3000m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Brannigan, Jeff
New Balance Pace
8:24.56
1
2
Allen, Mark
12
American
8:30.59
1
3
Gooding, Darrel
9
Fairleigh Dickin
8:44.76
1
4
O'Leary, Sean
12
Maryland
8:49.71
1
5
Stecklair, Austin
10
Johns Hopkins Un
8:51.23
1
6
Frick, James
12
Johns Hopkins Un
8:52.00
1
7
Budman, Josh
12
Johns Hopkins Un
8:59.26
1
8
Smooth, Christian
12
Morgan State
9:02.11
1
9
Wegner, Michael
Unattached
9:02.61
1
10
Ringwood, David
12
Johns Hopkins Un
9:07.30
1
11
Kisley, Nick
12
Johns Hopkins Un
9:14.65
1
12
Campbell, William
12
Morgan State
9:15.20
1
13
Steenkamer, Christopher
Terp Sprinte
9:18.91
1
14
Hayslett, Austin
9
Maryland-Baltimo
9:21.92
1
15
Ferris, Robert
11
Johns Hopkins Un
9:23.87
1
16
Hopkins, Zach
9
Maryland-Baltimo
9:28.37
1
17
Stetson, Michael
10
York College (PA
9:33.62
1
18
Harrison, Aaron
12
Howard
9:39.58
1
19
Cookman, Carus
9
York College (PA
9:43.77
1
--
Weinstein, Zach
12
American
DNF
1
--
Hodgins, Cody
9
American
DNF
1
--
Skomal, Bernard
9
American
DNF
1
--
Regan, Nicholas
10
American
DNF
1
Mens 5000m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Witters, Ryan
The Georgetown
15:06.69
1
2
Cowing, TJ
12
Maryland-Baltimo
15:28.89
1
3
Gupta, Saksham
10
Johns Hopkins Un
15:31.91
1
4
DiSalvo, Vinny
11
Maryland-Baltimo
15:34.80
1
5
Schmidt, Quincy
12
Mary Washington
15:58.71
1
6
Harrison, Aaron
12
Howard
16:10.78
1
7
Dordai, Nathan
11
Johns Hopkins Un
16:15.77
1
8
Ndjami, Rhema
10
Bowie State
16:18.78
1
9
Roberts, JR
The Georgetown
16:25.21
1
Mens 60m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Spencer, Wallace
11
Howard
07.97
nwi
1
2
Proctor, Trae
12
Maryland-Baltimo
07.99
nwi
1
3
Dorsey, Jeremy
10
Coppin State
08.15
nwi
1
4
Boateng, Christian
9
Morgan State
08.24
nwi
1
5
Crawford, Kareem
10
Coppin State
08.27
nwi
1
6
McCloud, Trevant
9
Fairleigh Dickin
08.64
nwi
2
7
Danner, Brian
10
Howard
08.67
nwi
2
8
Strums, Aaron
10
Morgan State
08.78
nwi
1
9
Pirtle, John Michael
9
Virginia
08.83
nwi
1
10
Stelmach, Adrian
9
Johns Hopkins Un
09.14
nwi
2
11
Cho, Jeremy
9
Johns Hopkins Un
09.38
nwi
2
12
Fourney, Jonathan
9
Howard CC
09.54
nwi
2
Mens 60m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Proctor, Trae
12
Maryland-Baltimo
08.08
nwi
3
2
Spencer, Wallace
11
Howard
08.25
nwi
1
3
Boateng, Christian
9
Morgan State
08.33
nwi
1
4
Dorsey, Jeremy
10
Coppin State
08.38
nwi
2
5
Crawford, Kareem
10
Coppin State
08.47
nwi
3
6
Strums, Aaron
10
Morgan State
08.47
nwi
2
7
Tirado, Carnegie
12
Howard
08.55
nwi
3
8
Pirtle, John Michael
9
Virginia
08.81
nwi
3
9
Danner, Brian
10
Howard
08.92
nwi
1
10
McCloud, Trevant
9
Fairleigh Dickin
08.94
nwi
2
11
Lavorgna, Christian
10
Virginia
08.95
nwi
3
12
Davis, Keith
10
Morgan State
09.14
nwi
2
13
Stelmach, Adrian
9
Johns Hopkins Un
09.33
nwi
1
14
Cho, Jeremy
9
Johns Hopkins Un
09.49
nwi
2
15
Fourney, Jonathan
9
Howard CC
09.91
nwi
1
--
Williams, Alonzo
12
Bowie State
FS
nwi
2
--
Victorian, Jibri
12
Coppin State
DQ
nwi
1
Mens 4x400m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Anderson
,
Crawford
,
Taylor
,
Thomas
Coppin State
3:24.68
3
2
Durosoga
,
Mathis
,
Carey
,
Mowatt
Howard
3:28.58
3
3
Relay Team
Bowie State
3:30.40
2
4
Martin
,
Holmgren
,
Mantovan
,
Carey
Johns Hopkins Un
3:31.35
2
5
McDonald
,
Williams
,
Robinson
,
Dyagilev
Fairleigh Dickin
3:31.96
3
6
Petgrave
,
Propst
,
Hill
,
Fourney
Howard CC
3:32.02
3
7
Seeger
,
Hyland
,
Ricciard
,
Minicucc
Johns Hopkins Un
3:40.75
1
8
Smith
,
Webb
,
Woods
,
Warfield
Howard CC
3:49.60
1
--
Ballah
,
Gomez
,
Smothers
,
Hicks
Bowie State
DQ
3
--
Covingto
,
Redfearn
,
Johnson
,
Hairston
Morgan State
DQ
3
5.50
Mens Distance Medley
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Carey
,
Martin
,
Press
,
Butler
Johns Hopkins Un
10:38.59
1
2
Anderson
,
Corona
,
Robertso
,
Eghtessa
Mary Washington
10:55.03
1
3
Speray
,
Houff
,
Dawes
,
Van Emme
Mary Washington
11:16.27
1
4
Coker
,
Davis
,
McCoy
,
Prince
Coppin State
11:32.46
1
Mens Shot Put
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Butler, Jefferson
11
Morgan State
15.72m
(51'6.75)
1
2
Adantor, Yao
11
Maryland-Baltimo
15.29m
(50'1.75)
1
3
Byrne, Tim
Delaware TC
15.16m
(49'8.75)
1
4
Haghighi, Josh
11
Maryland
14.84m
(48'8.25)
1
5
Serafenas, Thor
11
Maryland-Baltimo
14.83m
(48'7.75)
1
6
McDearmon, Cameron
12
Maryland-Baltimo
14.44m
(47'4.5)
1
7
Rana, Isahq
9
Morgan State
13.99m
(45'10.75)
1
8
Davis, Keith
10
Morgan State
13.80m
(45'3.25)
1
9
Johnson, Channing
11
Bowie State
13.01m
(42'8)
1
10
Mayne, Joshua
12
Maryland-Baltimo
12.97m
(42'6.5)
1
11
Nash, Chris
10
Howard CC
12.31m
(40'4.5)
1
12
Cook, Sam
11
Johns Hopkins Un
11.55m
(37'10.5)
1
13
Pirtle, John Michael
9
Virginia
11.51m
(37'9)
1
14
Hickman, Jonathan
11
Johns Hopkins Un
11.35m
(37'2.75)
1
15
Collins, Peter
9
Howard CC
11.29m
(37'0.25)
1
16
Keene, Javron
9
Coppin State
10.66m
(34'11.5)
1
17
Stephens, Wesley
11
Howard
10.45m
(34'3.25)
1
18
Bailey, Kadeem
9
Bowie State
9.92m
(32'6.5)
1
--
Telesford, Michael
12
Fairleigh Dickin
FOUL
(--)
1
--
Gayle, Rajae
9
Howard
FOUL
(--)
1
Mens Weight Throw
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
McDearmon, Cameron
12
Maryland-Baltimo
18.38m
(60'3.5)
1
2
Stewart, Emmanuel
11
Morgan State
18.30m
(60'0.25)
1
3
Cole, Pat
10
Maryland
16.74m
(54'11)
1
4
Haghighi, Josh
11
Maryland
16.45m
(53'11.5)
1
5
Serafenas, Thor
11
Maryland-Baltimo
16.25m
(53'3.75)
1
6
Schwedtner, Jim
Delaware TC
16.13m
(52'11)
1
7
Adantor, Yao
11
Maryland-Baltimo
15.99m
(52'5.5)
1
8
Stinsman, Raymond
11
Maryland-Baltimo
15.26m
(50'0.75)
1
9
Telesford, Michael
12
Fairleigh Dickin
14.79m
(48'6.25)
1
10
Collins, Peter
9
Howard CC
14.36m
(47'1.25)
1
11
Nash, Chris
10
Howard CC
13.93m
(45'8.25)
1
12
Cronin, Matt
12
Mary Washington
12.35m
(40'6)
1
13
Butler, Jefferson
11
Morgan State
12.27m
(40'3)
1
14
Rana, Isahq
9
Morgan State
11.17m
(36'7.75)
1
15
Gayle, Rajae
9
Howard
9.52m
(31'2.75)
1
--
Keene, Javron
9
Coppin State
FOUL
(--)
1
Mens High Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Hill, Jon
12
Maryland
2.16m
(7'1)
1
2
Taylor, Hoova
Unattached
2.08m
(6'9.75)
1
3
Harper, Jonathan
Performance Athl
2.08m
(6'9.75)
1
4
Baskerville, Brandon
11
Coppin State
2.08m
(6'9.75)
1
5
Devita, Tommy
11
Virginia
1.98m
(6'5.75)
1
6
Wright, Kenyon
9
Morgan State
1.93m
(6'3.75)
1
7
Coiner, Julian
9
Coppin State
1.93m
(6'3.75)
1
8
Drammeh, Momodou
11
Maryland-Baltimo
1.93m
(6'3.75)
1
9
Thornhill, Clark
10
Virginia
1.88m
(6'2)
1
10
Walsh, Ryan
10
Johns Hopkins Un
1.83m
(6'0)
1
10
Kiser, Anthony
9
Bowie State
1.83m
(6'0)
1
10
Paek, Joseph
9
Johns Hopkins Un
1.83m
(6'0)
1
13
James, Jarrett
11
Howard
1.83m
(6'0)
1
13
Rybak, John
11
Maryland-Baltimo
1.83m
(6'0)
1
--
Conley, Devin
9
Johns Hopkins Un
NH
(--)
1
Mens Long Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Miles, Brandon
Unattached
7.04m
(23'1)
nwi
1
2
Williams, Bryan
11
Bowie State
6.97m
(22'10.25)
nwi
1
3
Gray, Warren
Unattached
6.81m
(22'4)
nwi
1
4
Teyibo, Oladosu
11
Maryland-Baltimo
6.75m
(22'1.75)
nwi
1
5
Wallace, Anthony
Unattached
6.74m
(22'1.25)
nwi
1
6
Thomas, Christopher
10
Bowie State
6.57m
(21'6.5)
nwi
1
7
Cavaluchi, Phil
12
York College (PA
6.55m
(21'5.75)
nwi
1
8
Thompson, Nigel
9
Morgan State
6.47m
(21'2.5)
nwi
1
8
Naticchia, Alex
10
Johns Hopkins Un
6.47m
(21'2.5)
nwi
1
10
Pirtle, John Michael
9
Virginia
6.32m
(20'8.75)
nwi
1
11
James, Jarrett
11
Howard
6.07m
(19'10.75)
nwi
1
12
Rentzsch, Vincent
9
Maryland-Baltimo
6.04m
(19'9.75)
nwi
1
13
James, Devin
10
Coppin State
5.98m
(19'7.25)
nwi
1
14
Paek, Joseph
9
Johns Hopkins Un
5.97m
(19'7)
nwi
1
15
Haynes, Damion
11
Howard
5.83m
(19'1.5)
nwi
1
16
Ray, Otis
9
York College (PA
5.81m
(19'0.5)
nwi
1
17
Cunningham, Colin
11
Fairleigh Dickin
5.76m
(18'10.75)
nwi
1
18
Stelmach, Adrian
9
Johns Hopkins Un
5.35m
(17'6.5)
nwi
1
--
Obemeata, Aboshioma
12
Maryland-Baltimo
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
Mens Triple Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Satchell, Ryan
10
Virginia
15.04m
(49'4)
nwi
1
2
Obemeata, Aboshioma
12
Maryland-Baltimo
14.58m
(47'10)
nwi
1
3
Thomas, Christopher
10
Bowie State
14.16m
(46'5.25)
nwi
1
4
Jebb, Alex
11
Johns Hopkins Un
13.62m
(44'8)
nwi
1
5
Cunningham, Colin
11
Fairleigh Dickin
13.53m
(44'4.5)
nwi
1
6
Williams, Bryan
11
Bowie State
13.44m
(44'1)
nwi
1
7
Marshall, Roderick
11
Morgan State
12.67m
(41'6.75)
nwi
1
8
Spadaro, Michael
10
Johns Hopkins Un
12.26m
(40'2.5)
nwi
1
9
Conley, Devin
9
Johns Hopkins Un
11.95m
(39'2.25)
nwi
1
10
James, Jarrett
11
Howard
11.87m
(38'11.25)
nwi
1
--
Teyibo, Oladosu
11
Maryland-Baltimo
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
Mens Pole Vault
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Smith, Shane
Unattached
4.95m
(16'2.75)
1
2
Armentrout, Matthew
12
Virginia
4.35m
(14'3.25)
1
3
Lavorgna, Christian
10
Virginia
4.20m
(13'9.25)
1
4
Vozzo, Paul
10
Johns Hopkins Un
4.20m
(13'9.25)
1
5
Keenahan, Kevin
12
Johns Hopkins Un
4.05m
(13'3.25)
1
6
Stott, Liam
11
Maryland-Baltimo
3.90m
(12'9.5)
1
7
Rentzsch, Vincent
9
Maryland-Baltimo
3.90m
(12'9.5)
1
8
Carmen, Thomas
9
Maryland-Baltimo
3.90m
(12'9.5)
1
9
Civetta, Patrick
10
Johns Hopkins Un
3.60m
(11'9.5)
1
--
Mercer, Robert
9
Howard
NH
(--)
1
--
Burnett, Nick
Unattached
NH
(--)
1
Womens 60m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Jackson, Mercedes
10
Maryland-Baltimo
07.46
nwi
1
2
Lavender, Jordan
10
Virginia
07.65
nwi
1
3
Golladay, Michalyn
Unattached
07.72
nwi
1
4
Chaney, Peyton
9
Virginia
07.84
nwi
1
5
Wattley, Britney
12
Morgan State
07.88
nwi
1
6
Green, Charisma
11
Morgan State
07.88
nwi
1
7
Buchanan, Skylar
9
Howard
07.92
nwi
1
8
Creary, Shauna Kay
11
District of Colu
07.94
nwi
2
9
Simmons, Jordan
11
Maryland
07.95
nwi
2
10
Phillip, D'Nique
9
Maryland-Baltimo
07.97
nwi
2
11
Fields, Ayanna
11
Maryland
07.98
nwi
1
12
Ridgway, Jessica
12
Navy
07.98
nwi
2
13
Price, Indya
12
Bowie State
08.02
nwi
2
14
Statham, Arielle
11
Maryland
08.03
nwi
2
15
Metevier, Blossom
10
Maryland-Baltimo
08.05
nwi
2
16
Seale, Tessa
9
Maryland-Baltimo
08.06
nwi
2
Womens 60m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Jackson, Mercedes
10
Maryland-Baltimo
07.46
nwi
7
2
Golladay, Michalyn
Unattached
07.80
nwi
6
3
Lavender, Jordan
10
Virginia
07.82
nwi
4
4
Fields, Ayanna
11
Maryland
07.86
nwi
1
5
Chaney, Peyton
9
Virginia
07.89
nwi
3
6
Wattley, Britney
12
Morgan State
07.90
nwi
5
7
Buchanan, Skylar
9
Howard
07.91
nwi
7
8
Green, Charisma
11
Morgan State
07.99
nwi
7
9
Ridgway, Jessica
12
Navy
08.01
nwi
6
10
Simmons, Jordan
11
Maryland
08.02
nwi
2
11
Idris, Amira
10
Delaware
08.03
nwi
5
12
Phillip, D'Nique
9
Maryland-Baltimo
08.03
nwi
3
13
Statham, Arielle
11
Maryland
08.06
nwi
4
13
Creary, Shauna Kay
11
District of Colu
08.06
nwi
3
15
Seale, Tessa
9
Maryland-Baltimo
08.08
nwi
1
16
Price, Indya
12
Bowie State
08.12
nwi
6
17
Metevier, Blossom
10
Maryland-Baltimo
08.14
nwi
4
18
Parsons, Brynn
9
Johns Hopkins Un
08.22
nwi
7
19
Street, Jasmine
9
Bowie State
08.23
nwi
5
20
Ball, Lauren
9
Maryland
08.24
nwi
3
21
Amis, Atiya
11
District of Colu
08.29
nwi
7
22
Hussey, Kelley
10
Johns Hopkins Un
08.31
nwi
1
23
Muro, Alexandra
10
Delaware
08.33
nwi
2
24
Jones, Briana
12
Howard
08.37
nwi
6
25
Smith, Shanee
12
Coppin State
08.38
nwi
1
26
Okoya, Tamarra
9
Howard CC
08.38
nwi
4
27
Littlejohn, Arabia
12
Navy
08.38
nwi
5
28
Taylor, Uniqua
12
Howard
08.39
nwi
2
29
Smith, Carissa
9
Bowie State
08.41
nwi
6
30
Smith, Jasmine
11
District of Colu
08.41
nwi
4
31
Simmons, Michele
9
Delaware
08.44
nwi
5
32
Ricciuti, Remi
9
Johns Hopkins Un
08.46
nwi
1
33
Ross, Ashley
9
Navy
08.48
nwi
3
34
Phillips, Shaquala
10
Morgan State
08.70
nwi
2
35
Crum, Julie
American
08.71
nwi
4
36
Miller, Bethany
9
York College (PA
08.73
nwi
6
37
Hendricks, Deandria
11
Coppin State
08.80
nwi
4
38
Brown, Stephanique
9
Fairleigh Dickin
09.02
nwi
7
39
Stefanski, Bonnie
12
Fairleigh Dickin
09.10
nwi
7
40
Onwugbenu, Maureen
9
Howard CC
09.43
nwi
5
41
Capellino, Allison
American
09.47
nwi
3
42
Winfree, Reenae
9
Howard CC
09.69
nwi
1
43
Giberti, Valeria
American
09.92
nwi
6
44
Scarbrough, Bree
American
09.97
nwi
2
--
Battle, Ashley
12
Fairleigh Dickin
FS
nwi
3
Womens 200m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Green, Teyanna
11
Morgan State
25.74
nwi
8
2
Green, Charisma
11
Morgan State
25.95
nwi
7
3
Jones, Kirsten
11
Maryland-Baltimo
26.07
nwi
8
4
Wattley, Britney
12
Morgan State
26.11
nwi
8
5
Selby, Jasmin
11
Howard
26.24
nwi
7
6
Phillip, D'Nique
9
Maryland-Baltimo
26.34
nwi
7
7
Dupiche, Nijah
12
Delaware
26.39
nwi
6
8
Wynter, Sianna
10
Morgan State
26.54
nwi
6
9
Abbey, Kalane
10
Maryland-Baltimo
26.65
nwi
7
10
Littlejohn, Arabia
12
Navy
26.82
nwi
4
11
Smith, Kristin
12
Navy
27.03
nwi
5
12
Price, Indya
12
Bowie State
27.04
nwi
6
13
Metevier, Blossom
10
Maryland-Baltimo
27.05
nwi
5
14
Simmons, Michele
9
Delaware
27.18
nwi
5
15
Michelle, Palmer
11
Bowie State
27.36
nwi
4
16
Parsons, Brynn
9
Johns Hopkins Un
27.37
nwi
5
17
Amis, Atiya
11
District of Colu
27.38
nwi
3
18
Shabazz, Lordess
12
Fairleigh Dickin
27.58
nwi
6
19
Okoya, Tamarra
9
Howard CC
27.59
nwi
2
20
Fredericks, Essence
9
Maryland-Baltimo
27.73
nwi
3
21
Baker, Christina
9
District of Colu
27.74
nwi
4
22
Hussey, Kelley
10
Johns Hopkins Un
27.88
nwi
3
23
Taylor, Uniqua
12
Howard
27.96
nwi
5
24
Caldwell, Juanita
11
Fairleigh Dickin
28.08
nwi
4
25
Smith, Shanee
12
Coppin State
28.19
nwi
7
26
Ricciuti, Remi
9
Johns Hopkins Un
28.34
nwi
4
27
Nash, Ronecia
12
Coppin State
28.55
nwi
7
28
Smith, Jasmine
11
District of Colu
28.61
nwi
4
29
Thomas, Zahra
12
Howard
28.72
nwi
8
30
Ryan, Chloe
11
Johns Hopkins Un
28.75
nwi
3
31
Beard, Danielle
10
American
28.82
nwi
3
32
Donovan, Kelly
9
American
29.04
nwi
2
33
Timchula, Megan
CCBC-Essex
29.50
nwi
2
34
Miller, Bethany
9
York College (PA
29.90
nwi
1
35
Onwugbenu, Maureen
9
Howard CC
31.13
nwi
1
36
Winfree, Reenae
9
Howard CC
32.13
nwi
1
Womens 300m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Fields, Ayanna
11
Maryland
41.70
4
2
Statham, Arielle
11
Maryland
41.71
4
3
Brannock, Ashley
9
Maryland
42.37
3
4
Nelson, Rochelle
11
District of Colu
42.51
4
5
Grant, Simone
9
District of Colu
43.09
4
6
Ross, Ashley
9
Navy
43.39
2
7
Wittman, Juliana
9
Johns Hopkins Un
43.84
1
8
Glover, Symone
12
Howard
44.26
3
9
Shepherd, Sydney
10
Delaware
44.63
3
10
Guptill, Lindsay
9
Delaware
44.74
2
11
Caldwell, Juanita
11
Fairleigh Dickin
44.95
3
12
Ryan, Chloe
11
Johns Hopkins Un
45.40
1
13
Parks, Sierra
10
Navy
45.70
2
14
Wallace, Mary Kate
9
Johns Hopkins Un
46.25
1
15
Hayes, Jamila
11
Maryland-Baltimo
46.67
1
16
Sawtell, Kayla
11
Howard
46.71
3
17
White, Daphne
11
Navy
47.92
1
Womens 400m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Sogbesan, Ekundayo
11
Morgan State
57.56
6
2
Foster, Toresha
10
Delaware
57.88
6
3
Fogle, Paulette
10
Maryland-Baltimo
58.00
5
4
Candelaria, Nichole
9
Morgan State
58.26
6
5
Jones, Kirsten
11
Maryland-Baltimo
58.36
6
6
Wynter, Sianna
10
Morgan State
58.94
5
7
Selby, Jasmin
11
Howard
59.07
5
8
Abbey, Kalane
10
Maryland-Baltimo
59.18
6
9
Dupiche, Nijah
12
Delaware
59.67
4
10
Gilmer, Joy
9
Howard
1:00.10
4
11
Benjamin, Jerily
9
District of Colu
1:00.35
3
12
Michelle, Palmer
11
Bowie State
1:00.44
4
13
Bernhart, Sarah
10
Navy
1:00.65
5
14
Cooley, Tere
9
Morgan State
1:00.69
5
15
Sykes, Faith
9
Bowie State
1:00.70
6
16
Donovan, Kelley
10
Delaware
1:00.93
3
17
Fredericks, Essence
9
Maryland-Baltimo
1:01.24
2
18
Jones, Callister
12
District of Colu
1:01.31
4
19
Shabazz, Lordess
12
Fairleigh Dickin
1:02.03
2
20
Lamar, Chelsey
10
Howard
1:02.61
2
21
Payne, Stephanie
12
Navy
1:02.80
1
22
Davis, Dominique
10
Maryland
1:03.03
4
23
Whitcombe, Katie
12
Navy
1:03.70
1
24
Nordquist, Emily
9
Johns Hopkins Un
1:04.50
2
25
Warner, Emilee
10
Johns Hopkins Un
1:04.62
1
26
Wagner, Brittney
11
Coppin State
1:04.73
1
27
Pantke, Annemarie
11
Fairleigh Dickin
1:05.58
3
28
Penn, Rayshawn
9
Bowie State
1:07.36
2
29
Ratliff, Rakiya
CCBC-Essex
1:07.54
1
Womens 600m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Kuhn, Natalia
12
Virginia
1:35.88
4
2
Banker, Nicole
Unattached
1:36.60
4
3
Cowart, Assata
Unattached
1:36.61
4
4
Pratt, Shade
10
Maryland
1:37.26
4
5
Campbell, Chelsi
9
Delaware
1:40.64
3
6
Wasserman, Rachel
12
Delaware
1:40.82
3
7
Druggan, Natasha
12
Navy
1:41.97
4
8
Mais, Kimoy
10
District of Colu
1:42.95
3
9
Adelola, Deborah
11
Maryland-Baltimo
1:43.87
3
10
Knauer, Kelly
9
Delaware
1:44.98
3
11
Shelton, Maggie
11
Johns Hopkins Un
1:45.16
2
12
Popkin, Alex
9
Johns Hopkins Un
1:45.34
2
13
Hotz, Megan
10
Johns Hopkins Un
1:45.35
2
14
Finger, Anna
10
Virginia
1:45.45
3
15
Maw, Kelly
11
Navy
1:45.62
4
16
Kelly, Megan
10
Johns Hopkins Un
1:48.73
2
17
Bagley, Jeania
11
District of Colu
1:54.40
2
18
Lincoln, Korissa
10
York College (PA
1:58.69
1
19
Roberts, Jenna
9
York College (PA
2:00.55
1
20
Berninger, Rachel
11
York College (PA
2:04.00
1
Womens 800m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Monagle, Annie
12
Johns Hopkins Un
2:16.04
1
2
Welker, Ashley
9
Navy
2:18.48
1
3
Prettyman, Lindsay
11
Delaware
2:18.81
1
4
Lescher, Dale
9
Navy
2:20.56
1
5
Daly, Sarah
9
Maryland-Baltimo
2:20.64
1
6
mulkey, amanda
9
Navy
2:20.79
1
7
Meehan, Sophia
9
Johns Hopkins Un
2:21.06
1
8
Mezebish, Cody
11
Maryland-Baltimo
2:21.25
1
9
Johnson, Ingrid
10
Johns Hopkins Un
2:22.28
1
10
Nappi, Katie
9
Maryland
2:22.84
1
11
Oneda, Hannah
9
Johns Hopkins Un
2:23.52
1
12
Williams, Brittany
11
Bowie State
2:23.88
1
13
Calhoun, Danielle
11
Morgan State
2:24.30
1
14
Darragh, Margo
9
Navy
2:25.05
1
15
Kulp, Mary Katherine
10
Maryland-Baltimo
2:25.32
1
16
Bucci, Angel
9
Maryland-Baltimo
2:27.65
1
17
Budris, Kelseagh
9
American
2:28.34
1
18
Carroll, Alexandra
10
Delaware
2:30.45
1
19
Dickens, Shanel
9
Delaware
2:32.53
1
20
Broady, Doriean
11
Howard
2:32.79
1
21
Ruffin, Cynthia
9
Howard
2:32.88
1
22
Gessler, Julie
10
Maryland-Baltimo
2:35.82
1
23
Roberts, Jenna
9
York College (PA
2:39.24
1
24
Berninger, Rachel
11
York College (PA
2:40.00
1
25
Waller, Monae
12
Morgan State
2:41.69
1
26
Adler, Alyssa
12
Fairleigh Dickin
2:46.80
1
27
Lincoln, Korissa
10
York College (PA
2:51.10
1
28
Jessup, Shannon
CCBC-Essex
2:51.74
1
29
Sandacz, Anna
9
Howard CC
2:55.65
1
30
Dow, Quiana
CCBC-Essex
3:07.45
1
31
Reyes, Shirley
CCBC-Essex
3:14.94
1
--
Daly, Maddie
9
American
DNF
1
Womens Mile
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Gallagher, Kerri
New Balance Pace
4:55.77
1
2
Monagle, Annie
12
Johns Hopkins Un
5:02.18
1
3
BLAIR, CHRISTINA
10
Navy
5:05.83
1
4
Oneda, Hannah
9
Johns Hopkins Un
5:07.01
1
5
Bucci, Angel
9
Maryland-Baltimo
5:13.76
1
6
Sullivan, Julia
11
American
5:20.08
1
7
VandeWater, Emily
9
Maryland
5:20.48
1
8
Harvey, Meghan
9
Navy
5:25.19
1
9
Foster, Krystal
11
American
5:25.30
1
10
Weinberger, Rachel
9
Delaware
5:28.20
1
11
Gessler, Julie
10
Maryland-Baltimo
5:28.54
1
12
Arnone, Maria
10
Navy
5:28.78
1
13
Kennedy, Alyssa
11
Delaware
5:31.00
1
14
McCoy, Maeve
10
Maryland
5:31.85
1
15
Delany, Caroline
10
York College (PA
5:34.86
1
16
Goldmann, Christy
12
Maryland
5:36.10
1
17
Hashmall, Maggie
10
Johns Hopkins Un
5:36.46
1
18
O'Brien, Margaret
10
Delaware
5:37.33
1
19
Narr, Jessica
Unattached
5:42.46
1
20
Vossler, Sarah
10
Maryland
5:43.11
1
21
Nalls, RoriAnn
9
Howard
5:46.68
1
22
Baker, Nikole
10
Bowie State
6:01.36
1
23
German, Candice
11
Howard
6:10.34
1
24
Sandacz, Anna
9
Howard CC
6:20.71
1
Womens 3000m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Koch, Erin
New Balance Pace
9:49.40
1
2
Beveridge, Annie Norah
10
Navy
10:05.79
1
3
BLAIR, CHRISTINA
10
Navy
10:16.00
1
4
Foulke, Kellye
11
Delaware
10:20.61
1
5
Yep, Rebecca
11
Maryland
10:27.33
1
6
Lockett, Meghan
Unattached
10:28.85
1
7
Swain, Ishakeema
10
Morgan State
10:35.01
1
8
Kelly, Courtney
9
Johns Hopkins Un
10:37.78
1
9
O'Connor, Morgan
9
Navy
10:41.35
1
10
Hynds, Keyana
11
Fairleigh Dickin
10:44.11
1
11
Roth, Anna
12
Maryland
10:44.42
1
12
Roche, Harmony
9
Maryland-Baltimo
10:49.38
1
13
Rittman, Nicole
11
Delaware
10:50.02
1
14
Bono, Kristy
9
Fairleigh Dickin
10:52.06
1
15
Orr, Caitlin
11
Maryland
10:52.15
1
16
Fehr, Kallie
11
Maryland
10:55.01
1
17
Koonz, Kayla
12
Delaware
10:55.53
1
18
Mintel, Josey
12
Johns Hopkins Un
10:58.45
1
19
Bono, Jamie
9
Fairleigh Dickin
11:08.04
1
20
Dawson, Nicole
9
Maryland-Baltimo
11:15.61
1
21
Delany, Caroline
10
York College (PA
11:19.44
1
22
Diaz, Mariza
9
Howard
11:24.29
1
23
King, Sydney
10
Maryland
12:16.98
1
24
Dibiasio, Olivia
9
American
12:18.31
1
--
Cherubet, Irene
12
Coppin State
DNF
1
--
Daya, Jena
11
Johns Hopkins Un
DNF
1
Womens 5000m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Byrne, Brigid
12
Navy
17:09.95
1
2
Beveridge, Annie Norah
10
Navy
17:24.62
1
3
Landers-Ramos, Rian
Unattached
18:04.78
1
4
Lasseter, Elizabeth
Unattached
18:22.17
1
5
Nolan, Bridget
11
Maryland
18:25.40
1
6
May, Hilary
The Georgetown
18:25.43
1
7
Flock, Abby
11
Johns Hopkins Un
18:25.44
1
8
Hancock, Grace
10
Johns Hopkins Un
18:25.51
1
9
McCoy, Joanna
9
Navy
18:39.59
1
10
Loeb, Frances
10
Johns Hopkins Un
18:41.35
1
11
Landy, Tara
10
Mary Washington
19:10.98
1
12
Coates, Sydney
11
Johns Hopkins Un
20:18.54
1
Womens 60m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Buckley, Landria
Unattached
08.52
nwi
1
2
LaFond, Thea
10
Maryland
08.83
nwi
1
3
Todd, Monica
10
Howard
09.12
nwi
1
4
Battle, Ashley
12
Fairleigh Dickin
09.14
nwi
1
5
Anyangwe, Noella
9
Maryland
09.29
nwi
1
6
Nash, Ronecia
12
Coppin State
09.42
nwi
2
7
Smith, Carissa
9
Bowie State
09.45
nwi
1
8
James, Latoya
11
Delaware
09.52
nwi
1
9
Phillips, Shaquala
10
Morgan State
09.52
nwi
2
10
Caldwell, Jessica
9
Virginia
09.62
nwi
1
11
Tzaferos, Alexa
12
Johns Hopkins Un
09.63
nwi
2
12
McKinney, Abbie
9
Virginia
09.63
nwi
2
13
Sawtell, Kayla
11
Howard
09.65
nwi
2
14
Brown, Nefertiti
10
Coppin State
09.67
nwi
2
15
McDonald, Megan
9
Johns Hopkins Un
09.76
nwi
2
16
Kerns, Nikki
9
Johns Hopkins Un
09.85
nwi
2
Womens 60m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
James, Latoya
11
Delaware
08.63
nwi
3
2
Buckley, Landria
Unattached
08.66
nwi
4
3
LaFond, Thea
10
Maryland
08.83
nwi
1
4
Battle, Ashley
12
Fairleigh Dickin
09.17
nwi
2
5
Todd, Monica
10
Howard
09.24
nwi
2
6
Smith, Carissa
9
Bowie State
09.39
nwi
3
7
Anyangwe, Noella
9
Maryland
09.43
nwi
3
8
Caldwell, Jessica
9
Virginia
09.51
nwi
1
9
Phillips, Shaquala
10
Morgan State
09.61
nwi
4
10
McKinney, Abbie
9
Virginia
09.68
nwi
3
11
Tzaferos, Alexa
12
Johns Hopkins Un
09.68
nwi
2
12
Brown, Nefertiti
10
Coppin State
09.73
nwi
1
13
Sawtell, Kayla
11
Howard
09.76
nwi
4
14
Kerns, Nikki
9
Johns Hopkins Un
09.83
nwi
1
15
McDonald, Megan
9
Johns Hopkins Un
09.87
nwi
4
16
Nash, Ronecia
12
Coppin State
09.89
nwi
2
17
gale, frances
9
Navy
09.91
nwi
1
18
DeVita, Sarah
10
Virginia
10.04
nwi
3
19
Tape, Jacqueline
10
Maryland
10.07
nwi
2
20
stewart, marissa
9
Navy
10.07
nwi
2
21
White, Michelle
11
Delaware
10.18
nwi
3
22
Bostwick, Brittany
10
Virginia
10.30
nwi
1
23
Fox, Bethany
11
Delaware
10.38
nwi
2
24
Smith, Kristin
12
Navy
11.02
nwi
4
25
Sanders, Sade
CCBC-Essex
12.87
nwi
2
Womens 4x400m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Candelar
,
Cooley
,
Wynter
,
Green
Morgan State
3:52.93
4
2
Statham
,
Sinkovit
,
Bumpas
,
Hicks
Maryland
3:54.03
4
3
Fogle
,
Jackson
,
Phillip
,
Jones
Maryland-Baltimo
3:54.43
4
4
Cowart
,
Banker
,
Buckley
,
Gallaghe
Unattached
3:55.07
4
5
Jones
,
Benjamin
,
Nelson
,
Grant
District of Colu
3:58.04
3
6
Brannock
,
Simmons
,
Fields
,
Fikri
Maryland
3:59.94
3
7
Metevier
,
Abbey
,
Ajayi
,
Mezebish
Maryland-Baltimo
4:03.46
3
8
Foster
,
Dupiche
,
Donovan
,
Shepherd
Delaware
4:05.23
3
9
Glover
,
Selby
,
Gilmer
,
Thomas
Howard
4:05.48
4
10
Palmer
,
Price
,
Sykes
,
Williams
Bowie State
4:07.36
3
11
Broady
,
Nalls
,
Lamar
,
Jones
Howard
4:09.24
2
12
McDonald
,
Tzaferos
,
Kerns
,
Johnson
Johns Hopkins Un
4:09.42
2
13
Bernhart
,
Ross
,
Payne
,
Druggan
Navy
4:10.62
4
14
Carroll
,
Wasserma
,
Guptill
,
Knauer
Delaware
4:13.18
3
15
Mais
,
Baker
,
Bagley
,
Wright
District of Colu
4:14.45
2
16
Nordquis
,
Boehmcke
,
Yozzi
,
Wittman
Johns Hopkins Un
4:24.28
1
--
Sullivan
,
Oladeji
,
Daly
,
Foster
American
DNF
1
--
Nappi
,
Goldmann
,
VandeWat
,
LaFond
Maryland
DNF
2
Womens Distance Medley
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Steenkam
,
Campbell
,
Dickens
,
Prettyma
Delaware
12:26.26
1
2
Sinkovit
,
Hicks
,
Bumpas
,
Fikri
Maryland
12:47.75
1
3
Bono
,
Bono
,
Hynds
,
Pantke
Fairleigh Dickin
13:01.19
1
4
Boehmcke
,
Shelton
,
Popkin
,
Hegeman
Johns Hopkins Un
13:07.30
1
5
Thomas
,
Diaz
,
Gilmer
,
Nalls
Howard
13:10.37
1
6
Yozzi
,
Nordquis
,
Anderson
,
Powers
Johns Hopkins Un
13:18.92
1
7
Smyth
,
Carter
,
Boyle
,
Braney
Mary Washington
13:24.81
1
Womens Shot Put
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Young, Moriah
12
Maryland
15.01m
(49'2.75)
1
2
Mealer, Ranita
11
Morgan State
14.69m
(48'2.25)
1
3
Onyekwere, Chioma
9
Maryland
14.27m
(46'9.75)
1
4
Pantale, Alana
11
Delaware
13.75m
(45'1.25)
1
5
Bursey, Angela
10
Morgan State
13.06m
(42'10)
1
6
Swenson, Emily
11
Johns Hopkins Un
12.96m
(42'6)
1
7
Napariu, Sonya
9
Maryland
12.94m
(42'5.25)
1
8
Deller, Amanda
12
Maryland-Baltimo
12.89m
(42'3.25)
1
9
Ettarh, Aretah
11
Delaware
12.30m
(40'4.25)
1
10
Brown, Teronda
11
Navy
12.24m
(40'1.75)
1
11
Finley, Brelyn
11
Bowie State
12.14m
(39'9.75)
1
12
Hagenauer, Monica
10
Delaware
11.87m
(38'11.25)
1
13
Merkow, Alana
12
Johns Hopkins Un
11.79m
(38'8)
1
14
Allam, Lauren
11
Navy
11.74m
(38'6)
1
15
Freeland, Dwanya
12
Fairleigh Dickin
11.65m
(38'2.5)
1
16
Tweedy, Ayanna
10
Bowie State
11.55m
(37'10.5)
1
17
Guynn, Maressa
11
Navy
11.28m
(37'0)
1
18
Moore, Sharita
11
Morgan State
11.26m
(36'11.25)
1
19
Nelson, Jennifer
9
Maryland-Baltimo
10.93m
(35'10.25)
1
20
Mayne, Emma
11
Maryland-Baltimo
10.91m
(35'9.5)
1
21
Edokobi, Nneoma
9
Maryland-Baltimo
10.48m
(34'4.5)
1
22
McKinney, Abbie
9
Virginia
10.36m
(33'11.75)
1
23
Conklin, Rae
9
Johns Hopkins Un
10.23m
(33'6.75)
1
24
LaFond, Thea
10
Maryland
10.07m
(33'0.25)
1
25
Edwards, Alethia
9
Coppin State
10.04m
(32'11.25)
1
26
Garry, Jessica
9
Howard CC
9.97m
(32'8.5)
1
27
DeVita, Sarah
10
Virginia
8.41m
(27'7)
1
Womens Weight Throw
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Young, Moriah
12
Maryland
18.25m
(59'10.5)
1
2
Freeland, Dwanya
12
Fairleigh Dickin
15.87m
(52'0.75)
1
3
Deller, Amanda
12
Maryland-Baltimo
15.80m
(51'10)
1
4
Guynn, Maressa
11
Navy
15.49m
(50'9.75)
1
5
Clay, Samantha
11
Morgan State
15.29m
(50'1.75)
1
6
Brown, Teronda
11
Navy
15.06m
(49'4.75)
1
7
Pantale, Alana
11
Delaware
15.02m
(49'3.25)
1
8
Mealer, Ranita
11
Morgan State
14.18m
(46'6.25)
1
10
Napariu, Sonya
9
Maryland
13.64m
(44'9)
1
9
Hagenauer, Monica
10
Delaware
13.64m
(44'9)
1
11
Nelson, Jennifer
9
Maryland-Baltimo
13.45m
(44'1.5)
1
12
Sniscak, Courtney
11
Delaware
13.29m
(43'7)
1
13
Edokobi, Nneoma
9
Maryland-Baltimo
12.71m
(41'8.25)
1
14
Moore, Sharita
11
Morgan State
12.11m
(39'8.75)
1
15
Baker, Elysa
9
Mary Washington
10.33m
(33'10.5)
1
16
Falls, Cheyenne
10
Mary Washington
9.80m
(32'1.75)
1
Womens High Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Melville, Amber
10
Maryland
1.77m
(5'9.5)
1
2
Bickersteth, Pearl
12
Virginia
1.77m
(5'9.5)
1
3
Smith, Amina
11
Maryland
1.71m
(5'7.25)
1
4
Kianka, Emily
11
Virginia
1.71m
(5'7.25)
1
5
Daniels, Deandra
9
Coppin State
1.68m
(5'6)
1
6
Waller, Monae
12
Morgan State
1.68m
(5'6)
1
7
Cronin, Moira
10
Virginia
1.68m
(5'6)
1
8
Ovid, Jeanelle
11
Morgan State
1.68m
(5'6)
1
10
Smith, Kristin
12
Navy
1.63m
(5'4)
1
11
Ffrench, Veronica
11
Navy
1.63m
(5'4)
1
9
Evancho, Kelsey
10
Delaware
1.63m
(5'4)
1
12
Cancre, Lucile
12
Maryland
1.58m
(5'2)
1
12
Foster, Toresha
10
Delaware
1.58m
(5'2)
1
14
Williams, Georgia
9
Howard
1.58m
(5'2)
1
15
Brown, Tayona
10
Fairleigh Dickin
1.58m
(5'2)
1
16
Sluzewicz, Melanie
12
Navy
1.53m
(5'0)
1
17
Finger, Anna
10
Virginia
1.53m
(5'0)
1
17
Ray, Rayven
CCBC-Essex
1.53m
(5'0)
1
19
Rowlands, Laura
11
York College (PA
1.53m
(5'0)
1
--
Quickly-Thomas, Vernesse
Performance Athl
NH
(--)
1
--
Spera, Kristin
12
Johns Hopkins Un
NH
(--)
1
--
Hamlet, Katherine
9
Johns Hopkins Un
NH
(--)
1
--
Miller, Bethany
9
York College (PA
NH
(--)
1
--
Kerns, Nikki
9
Johns Hopkins Un
NH
(--)
1
--
White, Michelle
11
Delaware
NH
(--)
1
--
Marsh, Paige
9
Johns Hopkins Un
NH
(--)
1
Womens Long Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
LaFond, Thea
10
Maryland
5.67m
(18'7)
nwi
1
2
Ndem, Edy
11
Virginia
5.65m
(18'6.25)
nwi
1
3
Jones, Kaydian
10
District of Colu
5.50m
(18'0.5)
nwi
1
4
Brown, Tayona
10
Fairleigh Dickin
5.47m
(17'11.25)
nwi
1
5
James, Latoya
11
Delaware
5.45m
(17'10.5)
nwi
1
6
Rose, Dallas
12
Virginia
5.33m
(17'5.75)
nwi
1
7
Reynolds, Kendall
10
Bowie State
5.33m
(17'5.75)
nwi
1
8
Todd, Monica
10
Howard
5.22m
(17'1.5)
nwi
1
9
Idris, Amira
10
Delaware
5.21m
(17'1)
nwi
1
10
Watson, Kayla
10
Bowie State
5.20m
(17'0.5)
nwi
1
11
Morris, Paige
11
Delaware
5.08m
(16'8)
nwi
1
12
Jones, Briana
12
Howard
4.93m
(16'2)
nwi
1
12
White, Michelle
11
Delaware
4.93m
(16'2)
nwi
1
14
Barnum, Sarah
10
Navy
4.76m
(15'7.25)
nwi
1
15
Alleyene, Nia
9
Fairleigh Dickin
4.75m
(15'7)
nwi
1
16
Wishart, Shnell
11
Fairleigh Dickin
4.67m
(15'3.75)
nwi
1
17
Ffrench, Veronica
11
Navy
4.64m
(15'2.5)
nwi
1
18
Ball, Lauren
9
Maryland
4.62m
(15'1.75)
nwi
1
19
Spera, Kristin
12
Johns Hopkins Un
4.60m
(15'1)
nwi
1
20
Bostwick, Brittany
10
Virginia
4.58m
(15'0.25)
nwi
1
21
Ricciuti, Remi
9
Johns Hopkins Un
4.53m
(14'10.25)
nwi
1
21
Stones, Sherice
9
Unattached
4.53m
(14'10.25)
nwi
1
23
Rowlands, Laura
11
York College (PA
4.46m
(14'7.5)
nwi
1
24
Bartos, Laura
12
Johns Hopkins Un
4.25m
(13'11.25)
nwi
1
25
Buchanan, Skylar
9
Howard
4.15m
(13'7.25)
nwi
1
26
Vill, Tracey
12
Johns Hopkins Un
4.11m
(13'5.75)
nwi
1
27
Wallace, Mary Kate
9
Johns Hopkins Un
3.95m
(12'11.5)
nwi
1
28
Ray, Rayven
CCBC-Essex
3.91m
(12'9.75)
nwi
1
--
irsik, samantha
9
Navy
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
Womens Triple Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Rose, Dallas
12
Virginia
12.47m
(40'10.75)
nwi
1
2
Wishart, Shnell
11
Fairleigh Dickin
11.61m
(38'1)
nwi
1
3
Creary, Shauna Kay
11
District of Colu
11.56m
(37'11)
nwi
1
4
Strates, Britni
10
Virginia
11.54m
(37'10.25)
nwi
1
5
Morris, Paige
11
Delaware
11.39m
(37'4.25)
nwi
1
6
Caldwell, Jessica
9
Virginia
11.37m
(37'3.5)
nwi
1
7
Mclymore, Crystan
9
Navy
11.29m
(37'0.25)
nwi
1
8
McCorvey, Imoni
9
Johns Hopkins Un
11.01m
(36'1.25)
nwi
1
9
Thomas, Ajada
11
Morgan State
10.89m
(35'8.5)
nwi
1
9
Reynolds, Kendall
10
Bowie State
10.89m
(35'8.5)
nwi
1
11
Alleyene, Nia
9
Fairleigh Dickin
10.76m
(35'3.5)
nwi
1
12
Nendza, Spencer
10
Delaware
10.50m
(34'5.25)
nwi
1
13
Stones, Sherice
9
Unattached
10.05m
(32'11.5)
nwi
1
14
Hutchinson, Sarah
10
Navy
9.86m
(32'4)
nwi
1
15
VanSlooten, Hudson
9
Johns Hopkins Un
9.85m
(32'3.75)
nwi
1
16
Rowlands, Laura
11
York College (PA
9.83m
(32'3)
nwi
1
17
Marsh, Paige
9
Johns Hopkins Un
9.77m
(32'0.5)
nwi
1
18
George, Jade
11
Bowie State
9.65m
(31'7.75)
nwi
1
--
Cooper, Kinyata
11
Howard
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
--
Vill, Tracey
12
Johns Hopkins Un
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
Womens Pole Vault
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Markow, Courtney
11
Delaware
3.60m
(11'9.5)
1
2
stewart, marissa
9
Navy
3.45m
(11'3.75)
1
3
Kronshage, Jordan
12
Navy
3.45m
(11'3.75)
1
4
Gorenflo, Haley
10
Delaware
3.30m
(10'9.75)
1
5
Rubin, Elizabeth
11
Navy
3.15m
(10'4)
1
5
Reinson, Miranda
10
Delaware
3.15m
(10'4)
1
7
Gligor, Alexis
10
Delaware
3.15m
(10'4)
1
8
Walker, Laura
Unattached
3.00m
(9'10)
1
10
Miller, Kaitlyn
12
Maryland-Baltimo
2.70m
(8'10.25)
1
9
Crowe, Elena
9
Johns Hopkins Un
2.70m
(8'10.25)
1
Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Hashtags
#maryland
#terrapin
#invitational
More news
2013 Results - Haverford McElligott Invitational
2013 Results - NYC Gotham Cup
612 shares:
Maryland Terrapin Indoor Invitational
,
American University Track and Field and Cross Country - Washington, DC
,
Bowie State University Track and Field and Cross Country - Bowie, Maryland
,
CCBC-Essex
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for Johns Hopkins University Track and Field and Cross Country - Baltimore, Maryland
Year
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2022
2
3
2021
1
2
2016
1
4
2015
8
40
2014
11
19
2013
67
33
2012
64
21
2011
33
6
2010
1
2009
1
Show 7 more
Hashtags
#maryland
#terrapin
#invitational
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!