Attending groupsInvited groups |
2019Tufts Last Chance Meet 2019 Results - Tufts Indoor Last Chance
Published by
Licensed to Tufts University HY-TEK's Meet Manager 3/2/2019
2019 Tufts National Qualifying Meet
Gantcher Center - Medford, MA
Tufts University - 3/2/2019
Results
Men 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Facility: * 6.87 3/6/2014 Winston Lee, SUNY Colbeskill
Meet: M 6.87 3/6/2014 Winston Lee, SUNY Cobleskill
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Kardonsky, Anthony Tufts 7.01q 1
2 Ojukwu, John Worcester St 7.05q 2
3 Adiletta, Matt WPI 7.07q 1
4 DeAndrade, Jacob Bridgewater 7.08q 2
5 Allen, Robert Trinity 7.09q 1
6 Jones, Robert Tufts 7.10q 1
7 Rogers, Trey Southern Mai 7.13q 2
8 MacMillan, Alex Umass Dartmo 7.16q 1
9 Farris, Ty Colby 7.17 2
10 Oyebefun, Samuel Trinity 7.24 2
11 Smith, Benjamin Colby 7.28 2
12 Boutin, Nick Colby 7.34 1
13 Lindsay, Sheldan Earlham 7.42 2
Men 60 Meter Dash
================================================================
Facility: * 6.87 3/6/2014 Winston Lee, SUNY Colbeskill
Meet: M 6.87 3/6/2014 Winston Lee, SUNY Cobleskill
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Kardonsky, Anthony Tufts 6.98
2 Ojukwu, John Worcester St 7.02
3 DeAndrade, Jacob Bridgewater 7.04
4 Allen, Robert Trinity 7.06
5 Jones, Robert Tufts 7.12
6 Adiletta, Matt WPI 7.14
7 MacMillan, Alex Umass Dartmo 7.17
8 Rogers, Trey Southern Mai 7.19
Men 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Facility: * 21.69 2/23/2008 Andrew Arons, Williams College
Meet: M 22.13 3/3/2018 Anthony Kardonsky, Tufts
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Hansen, Tyler Springfield 22.15 1
2 Kardonsky, Anthony Tufts 22.20 1
3 Lighten, Matthew Bridgewater 22.42 1
4 DeAndrade, Jacob Bridgewater 22.44 2
5 MacMillan, Alex Umass Dartmo 22.76 2
6 Berry, Brandon Christopher 22.89 2
7 Sipes, Tanner Otterbein 23.04 3
8 Waller, Kurt Christopher 23.13 1
9 Fost, Liam Emory 23.22 2
10 Rogers, Trey Southern Mai 23.53 3
Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Facility: * 48.65 2/18/2017 Jimmy Martinez, Middlebury College
Meet: M 49.26 3/4/2017 Brian Sommers, Colby
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Waller, Kurt Christopher 49.69 1
2 Doyle, Tom Tufts 49.93 2
3 O'Flaherty, Cole Williams 49.97 1
4 Bailin, Sage Colby 50.07 1
5 Haynes, Lamont Bridgewater 50.28 1
6 Duchatellier, Nick MIT 50.62 2
Men 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
Facility: * 1:51.14 2/1/2014 Mitchell Black, Tufts University
Meet: M 1:52.39 3/6/2014 Ryan Widzgowski, Keene State
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Papoulis, George Umass Dartmo 1:52.94 1
2 Sogaard, Kristian Amherst 1:53.76 1
3 LaFleche, Kevin Williams 1:54.06 1
4 Watanabe, Hiroto Tufts 1:54.11 2
5 Mills, Isaac Carnegie Mel 1:54.21 1
6 Pires, Bruno Umass Dartmo 1:54.85 2
7 Higgins, Josh Bridgewater 1:55.75 1
8 Batykefer, Rusty Eastern 1:56.38 3
9 Delaney, Nick Tufts 1:56.79 2
10 Vazquez, Ben Connecticut 1:57.89 2
11 Tolan, Cormac Springfield 1:58.48 2
12 Lewis, Aiden Exhibition 1:58.83 3
13 Brill-Weil, Jacob Connecticut 1:58.88 3
14 Pirozzi, Cosmo Catholic 1:58.97 3
15 Edwards, Clark Christopher 1:59.82 1
16 Kelly, Andre Ursinus 2:01.13 3
17 Fusco, Mark Bates 2:01.30 3
18 Jones, Colin Southern Mai 2:02.06 3
19 D'Anieri, Matt Tufts 2:05.60 2
-- Witrock, Billy Tufts DNF 2
-- Wosahla, Adam Christopher DNF 2
-- Silverman, Jacob Amherst DNF 1
Men 1 Mile Run
================================================================
Facility: * 4:10.04 2/4/2017 Issac Garcia-Cassani, SUNY Geneseo
Meet: M 4:11.72 3/2/2013 Patrick Grimes, Amherst
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Bartlett, Warren Plymouth Sta 4:14.02
2 Estrada, Lucas Williams 4:16.54
3 Gannon, Nick Williams 4:16.56
4 Nealis, Ryan Bates 4:17.77
5 Mason, Scott Exhibition 4:17.78
6 Brunnette, Sam Plymouth Sta 4:20.96
7 Van Inwegen, Grant Wesleyan 4:21.12
8 Hoagland, Liam Middlebury 4:21.19
9 Massey, Billy Amherst 4:24.96
10 Thompson, Jacob Otterbein 4:31.41
11 Slaney, Kent MIT 4:32.25
12 Falasco, Noah RPI 4:40.68
-- Ellis, Jacob Exhibition DNF
Men 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
Facility: * 8:13.36 1/31/2015 Charlie Marquardt, Haverford College
Meet: M 8:17.55 3/6/2014 Tim Hartung, York (Pa.)
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Domanico, Joe RPI 8:24.42
2 Kellogg, Ian Otterbein 8:29.54
3 Gerstenbacher, Samuel Elizabethtow 8:31.58
4 Meyer, Will Middlebury 8:32.74
5 Kearney, Matthew MIT 8:34.16
6 Decker, Eli Colby 8:37.63
7 O'Connor, Sean RPI 8:41.94
8 Napora, Danny RPI 8:50.26
9 Burt, Austin Earlham 8:53.30
-- Johns, Jacob Exhibition DNF
Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
Facility: * 14:19.45 2/4/2017 Tim Nichols, Tufts University
Meet: M 14:24.45 3/2/2013 Bryan Marsh, Wesleyan
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Jaques, Henry RPI 14:43.97
2 Hiegel, Robert Bridgewater 14:46.97
3 Descavish, Bryce Dickinson 14:50.46
4 McAlister, Weyessa Trinity 15:02.30
5 Whetstone, Jack Emory 15:08.32
6 Moulton, Naphtali Bowdoin 15:23.71
7 Mah, Andrew MIT 15:24.01
8 Herrmann, Eric Dickinson 15:55.02
-- Walter, David Exhibition DNF
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Facility: * 8.15 2/15/2014 Xavier Dixon, Stonehill College
Meet: M 8.17 3/4/2017 Jake Lindacher, TCNJ
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Lewis, Terrell Plymouth Sta 8.29q 2
2 Febus, Cwinn Otterbein 8.33q 1
3 Mackay-Morgan, Damian Springfield 8.40q 2
4 Etkind, Josh Tufts 8.46q 2
5 Mayer, Luke Trinity 8.61q 1
6 Patton, Jake Earlham 8.72q 1
7 Moody, Charles Southern Mai 8.87q 2
8 Burton, Tanner Colby 8.95q 2
9 Smith, Marcel Wheaton (Mas 9.01 1
10 Hintermeister, Henry Tufts 9.09 2
11 Shade, Brandon Otterbein 14.99 1
12 Jonson, Alex RPI 23.17 1
-- Stein, Ben Tufts DQ 2 hand to hurdle
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
Facility: * 8.15 2/15/2014 Xavier Dixon, Stonehill College
Meet: M 8.17 3/4/2017 Jake Lindacher, TCNJ
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Etkind, Josh Tufts 8.24
2 Febus, Cwinn Otterbein 8.28
3 Lewis, Terrell Plymouth Sta 8.34
4 Mackay-Morgan, Damian Springfield 8.45
5 Mayer, Luke Trinity 8.49
6 Patton, Jake Earlham 8.69
7 Burton, Tanner Colby 8.89
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
Facility: * 3:17.16 3/7/2009 SUNY Oneonta
Meet: M 3:18.92 3/2/2013 Williams College
Blyden, Persons, Daring, Fogler
School Finals
================================================================
1 Wpi 'A' 3:19.43
1) Rus, Alex 2) Harris, Antoine
3) Wittenberg, Ryan 4) Steeves, Benjamin
2 Bridgewater St. 'A' 3:21.20
1) Haynes, Lamont 2) Higgins, Josh
3) Lara, John 4) Ndikumana, Olivier
3 Southern Maine 'A' 3:22.82
1) Harms, Donivyn 2) Pierce, Justin
3) Hoyle, Zachariah 4) Labrie, Cam
4 Colby 'A' 3:25.39
1) Boutin, Nick 2) Smith, Benjamin
3) Sweeny, Aidan 4) Burton, Tanner
5 Earlham 'A' 3:31.76
1) Grady, Michael 2) FitzGibbon, Drew
3) Shriner, Ian 4) Faria, Emanuel
Men Distance Medley
================================================================
Facility: * 9:56.21 3/4/2017 SUNY Geneseo
Holtzman, Hannahoe, Faulkner, Garcia-Cassani
Meet: M 9:56.21 3/4/2017 SUNY Geneseo
Holtzman, Hannahoe, Faulkner, Garcia-Cassani
School Finals
================================================================
1 Middlebury 'A' 9:56.58
1) Hill, Nathan 2) Coleman, Arden
3) Martinez, Jimmy 4) Perlman, Jon
2 Otterbein 'A' 9:57.64
1) Thompson, Jacob 2) Forney, Nathan
3) Dilley, Trevor 4) Hampton, Chase
3 Mit 'A' 9:59.81
1) Alford, Simon 2) Wilson, Benton
3) Foucault-Etheridge, Aiden 4) Gilson, Aidan
4 Amherst 'A' 10:00.14
1) Ferguson-Dryden, Spencer 2) Prenosil, Ryan
3) Skinner, Ralph 4) Brossy, Cosmo
5 Messiah 'A' 10:09.83
1) Schott, Benjamin 2) Scheib, Alex
3) Royer, Matthew 4) McFeaters, Tyler
6 Williams 'A' 10:10.43
1) Hearon, Benjamin 2) Fong, Elliott
3) Watson, Ryan 4) Lindgren, Elias
7 Christopher Newport 'A' 10:21.37
1) Edwards, Clark 2) Waller, Kurt
3) Wosahla, Adam 4) McGaw, Cavanaugh
8 Emory 'A' 10:28.59
1) Marcus, Jon 2) Fost, Liam
3) Perretta, Tom 4) Hedgepeth, Jacob
9 Trinity 'A' 10:34.52
1) Potter, Henry 2) Feola, Ben
3) Tyler, Stephen 4) Lautenbach, Tim
10 Earlham 'A' 10:37.38
1) Shriner, Ian 2) Grady, Michael
3) Faria, Emanuel 4) Burt, Austin
-- Mit 'B' DNF
1) Rajagopal, Ellery 2) Duchatellier, Nick
3) Slaney, Kent 4) Mah, Andrew
Men High Jump
==========================================================================
Facility: * 2.17m 1/24/2004 Dan Olsen, Wheaton College
Meet: M 2.10m 3/3/2018 Stefan Duvivier, Tufts
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Henshey, Brett Emory 2.01m 6-07.00
1.86 1.91 1.96 2.01 2.06
PPP O O O XXX
2 Baptista, Joao Umass Dartmo 1.96m 6-05.00
1.86 1.91 1.96 2.01
PPP O O XXX
3 McWhinnie-Armstead, Chri Fitchburg St J1.96m 6-05.00
1.86 1.91 1.96 2.01
PPP XO XXO XXX
4 Harris, Caleb MIT 1.91m 6-03.25
1.86 1.91 1.96
PPP O XXX
5 Belkin, Daniel Swarthmore J1.91m 6-03.25
1.86 1.91 1.96
PPP XO XXX
6 Pierce, Justin Southern Mai J1.91m 6-03.25
1.86 1.91 1.96
PPP XXO XXX
6 Ricker, Jack Southern Mai J1.91m 6-03.25
1.86 1.91 1.96
PPP XXO XXX
-- Pennington, Charles Tufts NH
1.86 1.91
PPP XXX
Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
Facility: * 5.01m 3/4/2017 Ron Helderman, Southern Maine
Meet: M 5.01m 3/4/2017 Ron Helderman, Southern Maine
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Ackerman, Liam MIT 4.88m 16-00.00
4.10 4.25 4.40 4.55 4.70 4.80 4.88 5.02
PPP PPP XO O O O XO XXX
2 McCracken, Andrew Wesleyan 4.70m 15-05.00
4.10 4.25 4.40 4.55 4.70 4.80
PPP PPP O XO O XXX
3 Ammen, Breylen Brandeis 4.55m 14-11.00
4.10 4.25 4.40 4.55 4.70
PPP XO XXO O XXX
4 Bradley, Johann WPI 4.40m 14-05.25
4.10 4.25 4.40 4.55
PPP O O XXX
5 Latham, Morgan Patriot Pole Vau J4.40m 14-05.25
4.10 4.25 4.40 4.55
PPP XO O XXX
6 Wallace, Ben Tufts J4.40m 14-05.25
4.10 4.25 4.40 4.55
PPP PPP XO XXX
6 Natalone, John Middlebury J4.40m 14-05.25
4.10 4.25 4.40 4.55
PPP PPP XO XXX
8 Cameron, Scott MIT 4.25m 13-11.25
4.10 4.25 4.40
PPP O XXX
9 Aronov, Joseph Wentworth J4.25m 13-11.25
4.10 4.25 4.40
O XO XXX
10 Corin, Aaron Brandeis 4.10m 13-05.25
4.10 4.25
O XXX
-- Page, Scott Worcester St NH
4.10 4.25 4.40
PPP PPP XXX
Men Long Jump
==========================================================================
Facility: * 7.24m 2/19/2005 Fred Jones, Tufts University
Meet: M 7.09m 3/3/2018 James Gibson, Colby
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Manteiga, Matthew Tufts 6.80m 22-03.75
FOUL FOUL 3.45m 6.53m 6.45m 6.80m
2 Hughes, Kinnard Trinity 6.66m 21-10.25
6.58m 6.66m 6.59m 6.10m 6.24m 6.48m
2 Wildermuth, Evan Eastern 6.66m 21-10.25
6.48m 6.58m FOUL 6.49m 6.28m 6.66m
4 Moody, Charles Southern Mai 6.40m 21-00.00
6.24m FOUL FOUL PASS FOUL 6.40m
5 Kimpolo-Pene, Beaufils Bates 6.29m 20-07.75
FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL 5.54m 6.29m
6 Ngala II, Abel Trinity 6.20m 20-04.25
6.20m 6.19m PASS PASS PASS PASS
Men Triple Jump
==========================================================================
Facility: * 14.93m 3/2/2002 Raheim Greenridge, Wheaton College
Meet: M 14.62m 3/6/2015 Arinze Okeke, MIT
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Belkin, Daniel Swarthmore 13.85m 45-05.25
12.70m FOUL FOUL 13.00m 13.45m 13.85m
2 Oladeji, Teniola Eastern 13.83m 45-04.50
13.51m FOUL 13.69m FOUL 13.49m 13.83m
3 Gamage, Drew Southern Mai 13.66m 44-09.75
FOUL FOUL 13.44m FOUL 13.66m FOUL
4 Thomas, DeAndre Bridgewater 13.62m 44-08.25
FOUL 11.79m 13.62m 12.66m 11.41m FOUL
5 Musese, Ben Southern Mai 13.45m 44-01.50
13.45m 13.41m 13.30m 13.32m 12.66m 13.37m
5 Ndibe, Chidebe Eastern Conn 13.45m 44-01.50
13.06m 13.45m FOUL 13.40m 12.91m FOUL
7 Wildermuth, Evan Eastern 12.96m 42-06.25
12.54m FOUL 12.96m 12.84m FOUL 12.51m
8 Patton, Jake Earlham 12.86m 42-02.25
FOUL 12.27m 12.21m 12.86m 12.43m 12.58m
Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
Facility: * 18.13m 3/2/2013 David Pless, Bates College
Meet: M 18.13m 3/2/2013 David Pless, Bates
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Hunt, Jared Swarthmore 15.89m 52-01.75
15.83m 15.89m 13.88m 15.71m 15.42m 15.42m
2 Fakkema, Jon MIT 15.37m 50-05.25
FOUL 15.37m 14.98m 15.10m 15.15m FOUL
3 Vieira, Marcus Worcester St 15.15m 49-08.50
14.58m 15.05m FOUL 15.15m 14.75m 14.30m
4 Swainamer, Kaiden Umass Dartmo 15.06m 49-05.00
14.16m 14.56m 14.94m 15.05m 15.06m FOUL
5 Acuna, Elmer Worcester St 14.98m 49-01.75
14.26m 14.50m 14.28m 14.98m 13.63m 14.98m
6 Dysert, Zak Baldwin Wall 14.71m 48-03.25
FOUL FOUL 14.39m 13.83m 13.63m 14.71m
7 Swallow, Andrew Umass Dartmo 14.30m 46-11.00
14.08m FOUL 14.30m 13.70m 14.03m FOUL
Men Weight Throw
==========================================================================
Facility: * 20.85m 3/6/2014 Sean Donnelly, Mount Union
Meet: M 20.85m 3/6/2014 Sean Donnelly, Mount Union
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Rahman, Minhaj Middlebury 19.35m 63-06.00
FOUL 18.25m 19.35m 18.65m 18.88m FOUL
2 Dysert, Zak Baldwin Wall 18.83m 61-09.50
18.83m 18.16m FOUL FOUL FOUL 18.58m
3 Zarlengo, Ben Coast Guard 18.71m 61-04.75
18.71m FOUL 17.95m 17.94m 17.78m FOUL
4 Vieira, Marcus Worcester St 18.59m 61-00.00
17.36m FOUL FOUL 17.12m FOUL 18.59m
5 Rex, John Bates 18.04m 59-02.25
FOUL 17.03m 17.88m 18.04m 16.93m 17.42m
6 Fakkema, Jon MIT 17.14m 56-03.00
FOUL FOUL 16.36m FOUL FOUL 17.14m
7 Johnson, Nick Bridgewater 16.94m 55-07.00
16.94m 16.03m 15.87m 16.38m 15.10m 16.44m
8 Spruill, Shamar RIC 16.69m 54-09.25
FOUL 16.29m 16.10m 16.18m 16.69m FOUL
9 Christo, Anthony Worcester St 16.44m 53-11.25
15.40m 15.99m FOUL 16.44m 16.21m 16.00m
10 Menio, Albert MIT 15.91m 52-02.50
15.27m 15.64m 15.91m
11 Grote, Scott Brandeis 13.75m 45-01.50
FOUL 13.75m 13.75m
12 Oleskewicz, Kevin Trinity 13.47m 44-02.50
FOUL 13.47m FOUL
Women 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Facility: * 7.62 2/15/2014 Taelour Murphy, UMass Lowell
Meet: M 7.72 3/3/2018 Courtney Lucier, Springfield
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Green, Kennedy Williams 7.81q 1
2 Tan, Kiara Williams 7.82q 1
3 Bland, Dani Emory 7.91q 2
4 Gausland, Briana Wheaton (Mas 7.93q 1
5 Sadiq, Aishat Earlham 7.97q 1
6 McNamara, Madeline Bridgewater 8.01q 1
7 Nemeth, Grace Baldwin Wall 8.06q 2
8 Thompson, Naji Dickinson 8.08q 2
9 MacGregor, Abigail Worcester St 8.11 2
10 Mensah, Bernice Worcester St 8.15 2
11 DeSmith, Kylene Tufts 8.26 1
12 Boras, Grace Catholic 8.37 2
Women 60 Meter Dash
================================================================
Facility: * 7.62 2/15/2014 Taelour Murphy, UMass Lowell
Meet: M 7.72 3/3/2018 Courtney Lucier, Springfield
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Bland, Dani Emory 7.78
2 Tan, Kiara Williams 7.80
3 Gausland, Briana Wheaton (Mas 7.88
4 Sadiq, Aishat Earlham 7.98
5 Thompson, Naji Dickinson 8.03
6 McNamara, Madeline Bridgewater 8.23
7 Green, Kennedy Williams 8.42
Women 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Facility: * 24.77 2002 Sharmaine Abrams, Connecticut
Meet: M 25.40 3/4/2017 Emiy Gustavson, Wheaton (Mass.)
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Osei, Dilys Emory 25.46 1
2 Stokes Cerkvenik, Sophie Colby 25.58 2
3 Nemeth, Grace Baldwin Wall 25.78 1
4 Landroche, Emma RIC 25.86 1
5 Gausland, Briana Wheaton (Mas 26.01 3
6 Sanders, Taymise Newbury 26.29 2
7 Sadiq, Aishat Earlham 26.34 3
8 Hallow, Morgan Trinity 26.35 2
9 Case, Alexandra Wheaton (Mas 26.46 2
10 Bland, Dani Emory 26.64 1
11 Neufeld, Hannah Trinity 26.74 3
12 Beck, Anna Coast Guard 26.80 3
13 MacGregor, Abigail Worcester St 27.10 3
Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Facility: * 56.67 2003 Tierra Hicks, Montclair State
Meet: M 57.05 3/4/2017 Brittany Feldman, Fredonia State
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Hallow, Morgan Trinity 57.78 1
2 Bhanja, Debarati Carnegie Mel 58.60 1
3 Leonard, Rachel Colby 58.77 1
4 Lansberry, Hannah Emory 59.41 2
5 Long, Kerri Westfield St 59.60 2
6 Hayes, Trinity RIC 59.71 1
7 Valdez, Lisbeth Brandeis 1:01.18 2
Women 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
Facility: * 2:07.65 2008 Caitlin Bailey, Boston College
Meet: M 2:12.73 3/4/2016 Logan Harrington, Christopher Newport
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Brennan, Kelly Baldwin Wall 2:14.44 1
2 Wilson, Meg Middlebury 2:15.46 1
3 McCaffery, Margaret RIC 2:15.66 1
4 Madeia, Kristen Springfield 2:16.87 1
5 Gasser, Brittany Ursinus 2:18.68 1
6 Scott, Abby Williams 2:18.69 1
7 Willig, Anna Middlebury 2:19.01 1
8 Haland, Ellie Earlham 2:19.46 2
9 Williams, Katie MIT 2:19.70 1
10 Guerra, Jac Brandeis 2:19.99 1
11 Pease, Katelyn Middlebury 2:21.20 2
12 Bedell, Sarah Otterbein 2:21.60 2
13 Del Guercio, Olivia Smith Colleg 2:23.98 2
-- Farber, Lianne Jumbo Track Club DNF 1
Women 1 Mile Run
================================================================
Facility: * 4:52.57 2/4/2016 Maryann Gong, MIT
Meet: M 4:57.15 3/6/2014 Kelsey Whitaker, Brandeis
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Chavey, Helen Colby 5:01.06
2 Zack, Kierra Eastern 5:04.03
3 Nadler, Abigail Middlebury 5:07.35
4 Barnes, Anna Trinity 5:08.29
5 Lannen, Monica Christopher 5:09.53
6 Noble, Julia Tufts 5:16.67
7 Greene, Tasha Middlebury 5:22.39
8 Bolduc, Andrea Brandeis 5:24.33
-- Keyser-Gibson, Amelia Jumbo Track Club DNF
Women 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
Facility: * 9:45.58 3/4/2016 Jaime Lord, RPI
Meet: M 9:45.58 3/4/2016 Jaime Lord, RPI
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Ariel, Calista Bridgewater 10:15.00
2 Kenney, Niamh Brandeis 10:24.34
3 Mitchell, Julia Wesleyan 10:28.45
4 Bettez, Natalie Tufts 10:38.13
5 Lyons, Kiera Catholic 11:14.54
-- Bolick, Kim Jumbo Track Club DNF
Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
Facility: * 16:51.28 3/2/2013 Addie Tousely, Middlebury College
Meet: M 16:51.28 3/2/2013 Addie Tousely, Middlebury College
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Harris, Emily Williams 17:26.36
2 Bond, Maggie RPI 17:32.84
3 Herrmann, Emma Williams 17:53.57
4 Perkowski, Lauren Keene State 17:56.99
5 O'Rourke, Julia Bowdoin 18:22.45
-- Zehner, Emma Exhibition DNF
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Facility: * 8.62 2/15/2013 Elizabeth Monty, UMass Lowell
Meet: M 8.68 3/3/2018 Annie Wooley, Fitchburg State
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Andrews, Jayci Bridgewater 8.77q 1
2 Osei, Dilys Emory 8.99q 2 8.983
3 Rossa, Ella Amherst 8.99q 2 8.986
4 Milo, Amanda Baldwin Wall 9.11q 1
5 DeSmith, Kylene Tufts 9.22q 1
6 Bowden, Hannah Christopher 9.25q 2
7 Shaw, Ellen Wheaton (Mas 9.26q 1
8 Anderson, Sonali Brandeis 9.30q 2
9 McMinn, Abby Messiah 9.36 2
10 Kaufman, Amanda Bates 9.43 1
11 Snead, Desiree Newbury 9.45 1
12 Polley, Laura Colby 9.47 2
13 Speliakos, Christina Colby 9.51 2
14 Schofield, Nina Wheaton (Mas 9.54 1
15 Woodside, Christie Colby 9.63 1
16 O'Hara, Emma Colby 9.88 2
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
Facility: * 8.62 2/15/2013 Elizabeth Monty, UMass Lowell
Meet: M 8.68 3/3/2018 Annie Wooley, Fitchburg State
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Andrews, Jayci Bridgewater 8.84
2 Rossa, Ella Amherst 8.97
3 Osei, Dilys Emory 8.98
4 Milo, Amanda Baldwin Wall 9.10
5 Shaw, Ellen Wheaton (Mas 9.20
6 Bowden, Hannah Christopher 9.25
7 Anderson, Sonali Brandeis 9.30
8 DeSmith, Kylene Tufts 9.40
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
Facility: * 3:48.10 2002 Wheaton College
Meet: M 3:51.64 3/2/2013 Emory University
Aiello, Korn, Adjibaba, Leonard
School Finals
================================================================
1 Bowdoin 'A' 3:54.83
1) Beane, Emma 2) Gallagher, Morgen
3) Schaefer, Samantha 4) Ory, Sara
2 Amherst 'A' 3:55.38
1) Tichelaar, Samantha 2) Jaramillo, Juanita
3) Friedman, Sophia 4) Madden, Anna
3 Colby 'A' 3:55.61
1) Rossvall, Annah 2) Stokes Cerkvenik, Sophie
3) Leonard, Rachel 4) DePalo, Taylor
4 Middlebury 'A' 3:55.89
1) Munz, Julia 2) Lang, Lucy
3) O'Mara, Ava 4) McGrath, Gretchen
5 Tufts 'A' 4:01.09
1) Lowensohn, Tara 2) Machado, Luana
3) Neilon, Hannah 4) Gake, Julia
6 Bates 'A' 4:01.75
1) Willis, Rebecca 2) Kaufman, Amanda
3) Matt, Sophie 4) Corcoran, Mary
Women Distance Medley
================================================================
Facility: * 11:40.49 3/2/2013 SUNY Geneseo
Wood, Hoh, Kowalewski, Smith
Meet: M 11:40.49 3/2/2013 SUNY Geneseo
Wood, Hoh, Kowalewski, Smith
School Finals
================================================================
1 Brandeis 'A' 11:41.98
1) Bryson, Julia 2) Valdez, Leinni
3) Ogundiran, Doyin 4) Bryson, Emily
2 Otterbein 'A' 11:42.27
1) Sandvik, Heather 2) Acosta, Hailey
3) Foltz, Katy 4) Lamb, Claire
3 Coast Guard 'A' 11:44.06
1) Green, Anita 2) Beck, Anna
3) Lawrence, Adora 4) Mooney, Kaitlyn
4 Middlebury 'A' 11:46.23
1) Nadler, Abigail 2) McGrath, Gretchen
3) Kearney, Cassidy 4) Kelly, Rory
5 Bates 'A' 11:51.33
1) Paolella, Vanessa 2) Boggan, Imani
3) Lambert, Elise 4) Eickhoff, Ayden
6 Messiah 'A' 11:53.61
1) Landis, Maddison 2) Slader, Ellissa
3) Weaver, Leanne 4) Seeland, Esther
7 Bowdoin 'A' 11:54.30
1) Bullock, Delaney 2) Ory, Sara
3) Traum, Claire 4) Shipley, Caroline
8 Wesleyan 'A' 11:58.42
1) Lopez-Anido, Rebecca 2) Aguiar, Jenny
3) Velie, Becky 4) Fiutak, Rhoen
9 Tufts 'A' 11:59.79
1) Tierney, Kelsey 2) Gake, Julia
3) Diaz, Lauren 4) Toth, Rhemi
10 Mount Union 'A' 12:02.21
1) Henson, Emily 2) Arp, Cortni
3) Mason, Sarah 4) Reigle, Hilary
11 Baldwin Wallace 'A' 12:08.34
1) Pendola, Bella 2) Vinci, Natalie
3) Kile, Madison 4) Brennan, Kelly
12 Trinity 'A' 12:18.05
1) Barnes, Anna 2) Lazur, Katie
3) Montes De Oca, Isabella 4) Barrett, Lauren
13 Eastern 'A' 12:19.89
1) Bernotas, Megan 2) Jones, Cecilia
3) Bernotas, Katelyn 4) Koehler, Clarice
-- Jumbo Track Club 'A' DNF
1) Farber, Lianne 2) Franz, Bella
3) Keyser-Gibson, Amelia 4) Bolick, Kim
Women High Jump
==========================================================================
Facility: * 1.74m 2001 Tamika Toppin, Connecticut
Meet: M 1.69m 3/4/2016 Gladys Njoku, Stevens
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Odenigbo, Kene Williams 1.68m 5-06.00
1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.64 1.68 1.70
PPP O O XO XO XXO XXX
2 Hitchcock, Caroline Springfield 1.64m 5-04.50
1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.64 1.68
PPP O XO O XO XXX
3 Parker, Lauren RPI J1.64m 5-04.50
1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.64 1.68
PPP PPP PPP PPP XXO XXX
4 Verma, Maya RPI 1.60m 5-03.00
1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.64
PPP PPP O O XXX
5 Redfield, Margaret MIT J1.60m 5-03.00
1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.64 1.68
PPP PPP XO O XXP X
6 Garriott, Kelli Elizabethtow J1.60m 5-03.00
1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.64
PPP P O XO XXX
7 Johnson, Sharde Colby J1.60m 5-03.00
1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.64
PPP PPP XO XO XXX
7 Salkind, Jillian RPI J1.60m 5-03.00
1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.64
PPP PPP XO XO XXX
9 Korn, Xandria WPI J1.60m 5-03.00
1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.64
PPP PPP PPP XXO XXX
9 Naranjo, Cassandra Smith Colleg J1.60m 5-03.00
1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.64 1.68
PPP PPP O XXO PPP XXX
11 Georgiadi, Afroditi Tufts 1.55m 5-01.00
1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60
O O XO XXX
12 Burns, Shelby Bates J1.55m 5-01.00
1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60
PPP PPP XXO XXX
13 Helstrom, Lauryn Christopher 1.50m 4-11.00
1.45 1.50 1.55
XO O XXX
14 Bruno, Isabella Trinity J1.50m 4-11.00
1.45 1.50 1.55
PPP XXO XXX
15 Healion, Patricia Bridgewater 1.45m 4-09.00
1.45 1.50
O XXX
Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
Facility: * 4.01m 3/6/2015 Cimran Virdi, MIT
Meet: M 4.01m 3/6/2015 Cimran Virdi, MIT
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Virdi, Cimran Exhibition 4.10m* 13-05.25
3.02 3.17 3.32 3.47 3.62 3.72 3.77 3.82 3.95 4.10 4.20
PPP PPP PP PPP PPP PPP PPP O O O XXX
2 Dykstra, Carley WPI 3.72m 12-02.50
3.02 3.17 3.32 3.47 3.62 3.72 3.77
PPP PPP PPP O XO O XXX
2 Marenco, Anais MIT 3.72m 12-02.50
3.02 3.17 3.32 3.47 3.62 3.72 3.77
PPP PPP XO O O O XXX
4 Murphy, Maggie Williams J3.72m 12-02.50
3.02 3.17 3.32 3.47 3.62 3.72 3.77
PPP PPP PPP XO XO XXO XXX
5 Saridakis, Isabel Emory 3.62m 11-10.50
3.02 3.17 3.32 3.47 3.62 3.72
PPP PPP O O O XXX
6 Wirtz, Bridget WPI 3.47m 11-04.50
3.02 3.17 3.32 3.47 3.62
PPP O O O XXX
6 Ahrens, Jacqueline MIT 3.47m 11-04.50
3.02 3.17 3.32 3.47 3.62
PPP PPP O O XXX
8 Taber, Kreager Middlebury J3.47m 11-04.50
3.02 3.17 3.32 3.47 3.62
PPP O O XO XXX
9 Slovenski, Sophia Bowdoin 3.17m 10-04.75
3.02 3.17 3.32
O O XXX
10 Ladner, Sydney Tufts J3.17m 10-04.75
3.02 3.17 3.32
O XXO XXX
11 Pratt, Ashley Bates 3.02m 9-10.75
3.02 3.17
O XXX
12 Blanding, Peyton Christopher J3.02m 9-10.75
3.02 3.17
XO XXX
Women Long Jump
==========================================================================
Facility: * 5.81m 2003 Aquila Williams-Judge, Wheaton College
Meet: M 5.75m 3/4/2017 Chloe Rogers, Williams
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Egan, Emma Williams 5.44m 17-10.25
5.19m FOUL FOUL 5.35m FOUL 5.44m
2 Kalilwa, Adela Southern Mai 5.42m 17-09.50
5.22m 5.30m 5.38m 5.29m 5.42m 5.36m
3 Hao, Kelsie Williams 5.37m 17-07.50
5.06m FOUL FOUL 5.19m 5.27m 5.37m
4 Ubl, Caitlin Williams 5.28m 17-04.00
FOUL 5.28m FOUL 5.05m FOUL 5.03m
5 Bynum, Kristina Coast Guard 5.09m 16-08.50
4.78m 5.03m FOUL 5.09m FOUL 4.94m
6 McNamara, Madeline Bridgewater 4.78m 15-08.25
4.67m FOUL 4.69m 4.78m 4.70m FOUL
Women Triple Jump
==========================================================================
Facility: * 13.31m 2006 Sherita Williams, GBTC
Meet: M 11.75m 3/4/2016 Sally Ceasay, Bates
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Weenink, Nicole Eastern 11.97mM 39-03.25
FOUL 11.43m FOUL FOUL FOUL 11.97m
2 Kalilwa, Adela Southern Mai 11.77mM 38-07.50
11.39m 11.77m 11.73m PASS PASS PASS
3 Lee, Lucy MIT 11.22m 36-09.75
11.13m FOUL 11.09m 11.22m 11.21m 11.14m
4 Weeks, Elizabeth MIT 11.09m 36-04.75
FOUL 10.88m 11.09m 11.05m 11.01m FOUL
5 Moss, Jayla Colby 11.07m 36-04.00
10.76m 11.07m 11.02m FOUL 10.65m 10.94m
6 Woodside, Christie Colby 10.83m 35-06.50
FOUL 10.83m 10.68m 10.32m 10.27m 10.71m
7 Stollar, Cailin Williams 10.74m 35-03.00
10.74m FOUL FOUL FOUL 10.62m 10.65m
8 Ezeoha, Kathryn Tufts 10.67m 35-00.25
10.67m 10.53m 10.53m 10.60m FOUL 10.10m
9 Mensah, Bernice Worcester St 10.58m 34-08.50
FOUL 10.47m FOUL 10.58m FOUL FOUL
10 Vallee, Kaylie Colby 10.40m 34-01.50
10.40m 10.33m 10.17m
11 Blumeris, Trish Tufts 10.37m 34-00.25
10.26m 10.37m FOUL
12 Georgiadi, Afroditi Tufts 10.29m 33-09.25
10.29m 10.28m 10.23m
13 Newport, Caitlyn Eastern 10.01m 32-10.25
FOUL FOUL 10.01m
-- McNamara, Molly Bridgewater FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Speliakos, Christina Colby FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
Facility: * 15.71m 2004 Liz Wanless, Bates College
Meet: M 13.93m 3/3/2018 Hannah Shoemaker, Christopher Newport
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Mensah, Koko Connecticut 13.83m 45-04.50
13.24m FOUL 12.87m 13.83m 13.16m FOUL
2 Conley, Clay Swarthmore 13.51m 44-04.00
12.62m 13.51m 13.28m 12.86m 13.10m FOUL
3 Kabari, Burabari Trinity 13.14m 43-01.50
11.86m 12.64m 11.76m 11.76m 12.37m 13.14m
4 Gilbreath, Kira Bridgewater 12.82m 42-00.75
12.64m 12.72m 12.82m 12.13m 12.27m 11.97m
5 Johnson, Sarah Christopher 12.21m 40-00.75
10.70m 11.70m FOUL 10.88m FOUL 12.21m
6 Buckhannon, Brooke Baldwin Wall 12.06m 39-07.00
12.06m FOUL FOUL FOUL 11.43m 11.19m
7 Yusuff, Funmibi RIC 11.74m 38-06.25
11.42m FOUL FOUL 10.94m FOUL 11.74m
Women Weight Throw
==========================================================================
Facility: * 20.05m 2006 Keelin Godsey, Bates College
Meet: M 18.25m 3/2/2013 Amina Avril, Williams
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Yang, Chelsea RIC 19.41mM 63-08.25
18.74m 18.30m 18.71m 17.89m FOUL 19.41m
2 Yusuff, Funmibi RIC 16.77m 55-00.25
FOUL 15.71m 16.46m 16.77m FOUL 16.44m
3 Buckhannon, Brooke Baldwin Wall 16.53m 54-02.75
16.20m 16.20m 16.53m 15.85m FOUL 16.10m
4 Drake, Evelyn Tufts 15.83m 51-11.25
15.83m FOUL 15.76m 15.59m 15.72m 15.67m
5 Salang, Leilani Coast Guard 15.71m 51-06.50
14.86m 15.69m FOUL 15.71m FOUL FOUL
6 Wagner, Paris Emory 15.26m 50-00.75
15.00m 14.34m 15.26m 14.74m 15.00m 14.69m
7 Conley, Clay Swarthmore 14.75m 48-04.75
14.75m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
8 Johnson, Sarah Christopher 14.70m 48-02.75
14.45m FOUL FOUL 13.58m 14.70m 14.48m
9 Hughes, Katie Bates 14.68m 48-02.00
14.68m 14.49m 13.77m 14.18m 14.42m FOUL
10 Mejia, Melissa RIC 13.93m 45-08.50
13.93m 13.86m FOUL
Like·Comment·Share·E-mail·21035 views
History for Tufts Indoor Last Chance
Show 4 more
|