Attending groupsInvited groups |
2020Tufts Last Chance Meet 2020 Results - Tufts Indoor Last Chance
Published by
Licensed to Tufts University HY-TEK's Meet Manager 3/7/2020 04:59 PM
2020 Tufts National Qualifying Meet
Gantcher Center - Medford, MA
Tufts University - 3/7/2020
Results
Women 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
Heat winners + next best times advance to 8-person final
Meet: M 7.72 3/3/2018 Courtney Lucier, Springfield
Facility: * 7.62 2/15/2014 Taelour Murphy, UMass Lowell
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Walker, Margaret Wheaton (Mas 7.85 7.75Q 1
2 Tan, Kiara Williams 7.80 7.82Q 2
3 Gausland, Briana Wheaton (Mas 7.84 7.86q 1
4 MacGregor, Abigail Worcester St 7.90 7.88q 2
5 Grady, Maureen Worcester St 7.92 7.94q 2
6 Rencher, Destinee Otterbein 7.82 7.99q 2
7 Pellegrini, Elena Worcester St 8.03 8.07q 1
8 Martin, Jessica Tufts 8.02 8.11q 1
9 McPherson, Iman Tufts 8.37 8.32 2
Women 60 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
Heat winners + next best times advance to 8-person final
Meet: M 7.72 3/3/2018 Courtney Lucier, Springfield
Facility: * 7.62 2/15/2014 Taelour Murphy, UMass Lowell
Name Year School Prelims Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
1 Tan, Kiara Williams 7.82 7.73
2 Walker, Margaret Wheaton (Mas 7.75 7.74
3 Gausland, Briana Wheaton (Mas 7.86 7.83
4 MacGregor, Abigail Worcester St 7.88 7.88
5 Grady, Maureen Worcester St 7.94 7.91
6 Rencher, Destinee Otterbein 7.99 8.01
7 Martin, Jessica Tufts 8.11 8.09
8 Pellegrini, Elena Worcester St 8.07 8.18
Women 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Preferred Lanes 5-6-4-3
Meet: M 25.40 3/4/2017 Emiy Gustavson, Wheaton (Mass.)
Facility: * 24.77 2002 Sharmaine Abrams, Connecticut
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 McKinley, Brittney Bowdoin 25.62 25.41 1
2 Hiltunen, Devin Brandeis 25.67 25.61 1
3 MacGregor, Abigail Worcester St 26.14 25.82 2
4 Buckley, Emma Trinity (Con 25.87 25.88 1
5 Knight, Janelle WPI 26.00 26.10 2
6 Hayes, Trinity R I C 25.97 26.39 1
7 Andrews, Jayci Exhibition 26.52 3
8 Case, Alexandra Wheaton (Mas 26.33 26.53 3
9 Pellegrini, Elena Worcester St 26.50 26.73 3
10 Warner, Raquel Otterbein 26.16 26.99 2
11 Herbert, Avonia Worcester St 26.20 27.25 3
12 Matre, Elizabeth Wheaton (Mas 27.18 27.60 3
-- Gausland, Briana Wheaton (Mas 26.03 DNF 2
Women 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Preferred Lanes 4-5-3-6-2
Meet: M 57.05 3/4/2017 Brittany Feldman, Fredonia State
Facility: * 56.67 2003 Tierra Hicks, Montclair State
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Hayes, Trinity R I C 58.44 58.55 1
2 Gake, Julia Tufts 58.88 58.81 1
3 Acosta, Hailey Otterbein 58.57 59.13 1
4 Hiltunen, Devin Brandeis 58.87 59.38 1
5 Rossvall, Annah Colby 59.64 59.96 2
6 Warner, Raquel Otterbein 59.02 1:00.40 1
7 Odeh, Glory Lehman 1:01.64 1:00.52 2
8 Case, Alexandra Wheaton (Mas 1:01.38 1:01.17 2
Women 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
Meet: M 2:12.73 3/4/2016 Logan Harrington, Christopher Newport
Facility: * 2:07.65 2008 Caitlin Bailey, Boston College
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Lambert, Elise Bates 2:16.30 2:14.88
2 Johnson, Nicole Middlebury 2:16.79 2:15.08
3 Jung-Beeman, Oona Oberlin 2:16.95 2:15.54
4 Bulczynski, Emily Middlebury 2:18.73 2:16.70
5 Scott, Abby Williams 2:16.79 2:16.78
6 Wilson, Meg Middlebury 2:16.25 2:16.83
7 Glew, Katie Middlebury 2:20.00 2:17.16
8 Pease, Katelyn Middlebury 2:20.79 2:17.23
9 Kowalewicz, Gina Otterbein 2:18.37 2:18.64
10 Wertz, Megan Mount Union 2:19.74 2:20.14
11 Borges, Hailey Baldwin Wall 2:21.30 2:30.15
-- Cardin, Jessie Exhibition 2:13.00 DNF
Women 1 Mile Run
=========================================================================
Meet: M 4:57.15 3/6/2014 Kelsey Whitaker, Brandeis
Facility: * 4:52.57 2/4/2016 Maryann Gong, MIT
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Trautner, Margaret M I T 5:00.55 4:57.18
2 Williams, Katie M I T 5:06.22 4:58.77
3 Bacher, Katie M I T 5:09.92 5:00.62
4 Brennan, Kelly Baldwin Wall 5:01.41 5:01.55
5 Paolella, Vanessa Bates 5:10.67 5:02.56
6 Lannen, Monica Christopher 5:15.00 5:08.16
7 Passannante, Anna Williams 5:05.49 5:13.04
8 Wilson, Jordan Bates 5:07.38 5:13.67
9 Reilly, Kathryn Carnegie Mel 5:05.72 5:15.16
10 Bolduc, Andrea Brandeis 5:10.42 5:21.58
11 Durisin, Katie Mount Union 5:06.97 5:24.72
12 Kile, Madison Baldwin Wall 5:15.00 5:30.54
-- Van den Heuvel, Louise Battle Road TC 4:58.00 DNF
-- Silva, Jordan Jumbo Track Club 5:15.00 DNF
-- McPhillips, Marissa M I T 5:02.77 DNF
Women 3000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
Meet: M 9:45.58 3/4/2016 Jaime Lord, RPI
Facility: * 9:45.58 3/4/2016 Jaime Lord, RPI
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Kenney, Niamh Brandeis 10:08.06 9:51.40
2 Bryson, Emily Exhibition 10:00.00 9:51.47
3 Ariel, Calista Bridgewater (Va. 10:14.78 9:56.13
4 Bond, Maggie R P I 10:04.45 9:56.34
5 Rustad, Audrey Williams 9:57.18
6 Rowland, Melissa Tufts 10:35.95 10:02.12
7 Bertaux, Danielle Brandeis 10:12.56 10:12.26
8 Crook, Marija Oberlin 10:08.49 10:16.01
9 Smith, Sydney Otterbein 10:27.17 10:22.18
10 Feenstra, Samantha Trinity (Con 10:12.29 10:27.02
11 Ardrey, Kaitlyn Christopher 10:40.00 10:31.40
12 Marek, Hastings Baldwin Wall 10:20.90 10:33.75
13 Otte, Molina Baldwin Wall 10:37.81 10:41.72
14 Davis, Meghan Tufts 10:40.21 10:42.16
15 Fraser-Mines, Jaylan Williams 10:07.09 10:43.03
16 Fontaine, Heather Springfield 10:39.41 11:10.27
-- Ramirez, Elise Exhibition 9:55.00 DNF
Women 5000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
Meet: M 16:51.28 3/2/2013 Addie Tousely, Middlebury College
Facility: * 16:51.28 3/2/2013 Addie Tousely, Middlebury College
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Rieders, Madeline Mount Holyok 17:26.86 17:11.60
2 Rieders, Hannah Mount Holyok 17:26.75 17:11.60
3 Jackson, English Bridgewater (Va. 17:35.81 17:26.94
4 Laughner, Alyssa Baldwin Wall 17:55.94 17:39.63
5 Ruxin, Talia Middlebury 17:45.96 18:05.32
-- Schassberger, Molly Exhibition 17:20.00 DNF
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
Heat Winners + next best times advance to 8-person Final
Only collegians advance
Meet: M 8.68 3/3/2018 Annie Wooley, Fitchburg State
Facility: * 8.62 2/15/2013 Elizabeth Monty, UMass Lowell
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Kaufman, Amanda Bates 8.97 8.86Q 2
2 Ith, Izabelle Williams 9.00 9.07Q 1
3 Schofield, Nina Wheaton (Mas 9.21 9.26q 2
4 Shaw, Ellen Wheaton (Mas 9.51 9.29q 1
5 Carey, Megan Otterbein 9.07 9.35q 2
6 Roach, Alyssa Christopher 9.03 9.38q 1
7 Woodside, Christie Colby 9.37 9.43q 2
8 Wescott, Hannah Wheaton (Mas 9.44 9.46q 1
9 Moen, Willa Brandeis 9.34 9.55 1
10 Speliakos, Christina Colby 9.22 9.58 1
11 Georgiadi, Afroditi Tufts 9.99 9.84 2
12 Stagnone, Meghan Colby 9.38 10.08 2
13 Brink, Kassie Colby 9.65 10.45 2
-- Andrews, Jayci Exhibition X8.97 1
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
Heat Winners + next best times advance to 8-person Final
Only collegians advance
Meet: M 8.68 3/3/2018 Annie Wooley, Fitchburg State
Facility: * 8.62 2/15/2013 Elizabeth Monty, UMass Lowell
Name Year School Prelims Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
1 Kaufman, Amanda Bates 8.86 8.86
2 Roach, Alyssa Christopher 9.38 9.23
3 Schofield, Nina Wheaton (Mas 9.26 9.28
4 Carey, Megan Otterbein 9.35 9.28
5 Shaw, Ellen Wheaton (Mas 9.29 9.30
6 Woodside, Christie Colby 9.43 9.34
7 Wescott, Hannah Wheaton (Mas 9.46 9.58
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
Preferred Lanes 4-5-3-6
Meet: M 3:51.64 3/2/2013 Emory University
Aiello, Korn, Adjibaba, Leonard
Facility: * 3:48.10 2002 Wheaton College
School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Middlebury 'A' 3:59.42 3:53.94
1) O'Mara, Ava 2) Kearney, Cassidy
3) Desmond, Grace 4) McGrath, Gretchen
2 Bates 'A' 3:55.03 3:54.25
1) Willis, Rebecca 2) Kaufman, Amanda
3) Rabb, Paige 4) Seymour, Megan
3 Amherst 'A' 3:57.30 3:54.55
1) Madden, Anna 2) Lingen, Katie
3) Tichelaar, Samantha 4) Jaramillo, Juanita
4 Amherst 'B' 4:03.00 x4:08.49
1) Lobo, Isabelle 2) Tillman, Ava
3) Auderset, Susannah 4) Rhodeman, Jordan
Women Distance Medley
=========================================================================
Meet: M 11:40.49 3/2/2013 SUNY Geneseo
Wood, Hoh, Kowalewski, Smith
Facility: * 11:40.49 3/2/2013 SUNY Geneseo
Wood, Hoh, Kowalewski, Smith
School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Tufts 'A' 12:13.13 11:54.85
1) Lowensohn, Tara 2) Gake, Julia
3) Neilon, Hannah 4) Toth, Rhemi
2 Bowdoin 'A' 12:24.60 11:56.72
1) Saxton, Sadie 2) Gallagher, Morgen
3) Beane, Emma 4) Shipley, Caroline
3 Mount Union 'A' 14:09.36 11:58.65
1) McCauley, Brittany 2) Arp, Cortni
3) Mason, Sarah 4) Durisin, Katie
4 Otterbein 'A' 12:31.06 12:01.94
1) Smith, Sydney 2) Acosta, Hailey
3) Kowalewicz, Gina 4) Davis, Mackenzie
5 Johns Hopkins 'A' 12:08.32 12:07.17
1) Levy, Sam 2) Tyburski, Ashley
3) Koerner, Felicia 4) Baran, Ella
6 Amherst 'A' 12:40.32 12:22.44
1) Wolmer, Sophia 2) Friedman, Sophia
3) Mazzella, Jenny 4) Gayer, Sarah
-- Jumbo Track Club 'A' 12:00.00 DNF
1) Farber, Lianne 2) Silva, Jordan
3) Saldanha, Kaitlynn 4) Cramer, Margo
-- Baldwin Wallace 'A' 12:40.85 DNF
1) Kile, Madison 2) Otte, Molina
3) Borges, Hailey 4) Marek, Hastings
Women High Jump
===================================================================================
1.49 - 1.54 - 1.59 - 1.64 - 1.68 - 1.71 + 0.03
Opening Height 1.49m
Meet: M 1.69m 3/4/2016 Gladys Njoku, Stevens
Facility: * 1.74m 2001 Tamika Toppin, Connecticut
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Redfield, Margaret M I T 1.66m 1.68m 5-06.00 won jump off
1.49 1.54 1.59 1.64 1.68 1.71
PPP PPP O O O XXX
2 Johnson, Sharde Colby 1.78m J1.68m 5-06.00 passed jump off
1.49 1.54 1.59 1.64 1.68 1.71
O PPP O PPP O XXX
3 Thomas, Summer-Solstice Williams 1.65m 1.64m 5-04.50
1.49 1.54 1.59 1.64 1.68
PPP O O O XXX
3 Reilly, Liana M I T 1.67m 1.64m 5-04.50
1.49 1.54 1.59 1.64 1.68
PPP O O O XXX
5 Verma, Maya R P I 1.63m J1.64m 5-04.50
1.49 1.54 1.59 1.64 1.68
PPP O XO XO XXX
6 Georgiadi, Afroditi Tufts 1.60m 1.59m 5-02.50
1.49 1.54 1.59 1.64
O O O XXX
6 Bruno, Isabella Trinity (Con 1.61m 1.59m 5-02.50
1.49 1.54 1.59 1.64 1.68
PPP O O XPP XX
Women Pole Vault
===================================================================================
3.03 - 3.18 - 3.33 - 3.48 - 3.63 - 3.73 + 0.10
Opening height 3.03m
Meet: M 4.10m 3/2/2019 Cimran Virdi, Unattached
Facility: * 4.10m 3/2/2019 Cimran Virdi, Unattached
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Virdi, Cimran Exhibition 4.05m 3.93m 12-10.75
3.03 3.18 3.33 3.48 3.63 3.73 3.83 3.93 4.10
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP XO XXX
2 Ahrens, Jacqueline M I T 3.80m 3.73m 12-02.75
3.03 3.18 3.33 3.48 3.63 3.73 3.83
PPP PPP O O XXO O XXX
3 Marenco, Anais M I T 3.55m 3.63m 11-10.75
3.03 3.18 3.33 3.48 3.63 3.73
PPP PPP O O XO XXX
4 Stromhaug, Keri Exhibition 3.67m 3.48m 11-05.00
3.03 3.18 3.33 3.48 3.63
PPP O XO O XXX
5 Berube, Lauren Bates 3.40m J3.48m 11-05.00
3.03 3.18 3.33 3.48 3.63
PPP XO O XO XXX
6 Wine, Lila M I T 3.40m J3.48m 11-05.00
3.03 3.18 3.33 3.48 3.63
PPP O XXO XXO XXX
7 Simmons, Lily Bates 3.40m 3.33m 10-11.00
3.03 3.18 3.33 3.48
PPP XXO O XXX
8 Pratt, Ashley Bates 3.26m 3.18m 10-05.25
3.03 3.18 3.33
O XO XXX
-- Flandrick, Marina Trinity (Con 3.35m NH
3.03 3.18
PPP XXX
Women Long Jump
===================================================================================
Top 9 to finals
Meet: M 5.75m 3/4/2017 Chloe Rogers, Williams
Facility: * 5.81m 2003 Aquila Williams-Judge, Wheaton College
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Ith, Izabelle Williams 5.58m 5.61m 18-05.00
5.21m 5.57m 5.26m 5.30m FOUL 5.61m
2 Bondi, Rebekah Emory 5.57m 5.47m 17-11.50
4.94m 5.47m FOUL FOUL 5.34m 5.44m
3 Rencher, Destinee Otterbein 5.61m 5.30m 17-04.75
5.30m 5.27m 5.11m 4.80m 5.30m 5.30m
4 Grady, Maureen Worcester St 5.40m 5.25m 17-02.75
FOUL 5.25m 4.95m FOUL 5.25m 5.03m
5 Kalilwa, Adela Southern Mai 5.54m 5.24m 17-02.25
5.20m 5.10m 5.17m 5.24m 5.23m 5.11m
6 Rotti, Jen Tufts 5.35m 4.96m 16-03.25
FOUL FOUL 4.96m 3.97m FOUL FOUL
7 Moen, Willa Brandeis 5.16m 4.89m 16-00.50
FOUL 4.89m FOUL 3.86m FOUL 4.82m
Women Triple Jump
===================================================================================
Top 9 to finals
Meet: M 11.97m 3/2/2019 Nicole Weenik, Eastern
Facility: * 13.31m 2006 Sherita Williams, GBTC
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Pitts, Lydia Bowdoin 11.56m 11.52m 37-09.50
11.46m 11.35m FOUL 11.20m 11.01m 11.52m
2 Tieng, Laena M I T 11.41m 11.49m 37-08.50
10.88m 11.33m 11.13m 11.11m 11.49m 11.43m
3 Weeks, Elizabeth M I T 11.16m 11.43m 37-06.00
11.03m FOUL 11.24m 11.43m 10.99m 11.11m
4 Lee, Lucy M I T 11.36m 11.23m 36-10.25
10.99m FOUL 11.07m FOUL FOUL 11.23m
5 Ezeoha, Kathryn Tufts 11.22m 11.18m 36-08.25
11.18m 11.05m 11.01m 10.94m 11.06m 11.08m
6 Rotti, Jen Tufts 11.32m 10.95m 35-11.25
FOUL FOUL 10.80m 9.82m 10.95m 10.81m
7 Embray, Skye Trinity (Con 11.37m 10.94m 35-10.75
10.75m 10.33m FOUL FOUL 10.94m FOUL
8 Matson, Lily Colby 11.03m 10.93m 35-10.50
10.37m 10.93m 10.25m 10.69m 10.79m 10.88m
9 Stollar, Cailin Williams 11.12m 10.83m 35-06.50
10.51m 10.57m 10.78m 10.69m 10.83m 10.83m
10 Herbert, Avonia Worcester St 11.00m 10.51m 34-05.75
10.19m 10.51m 10.39m
Women Shot Put
===================================================================================
Top 9 to finals
Meet: M 13.93m 3/3/2018 Hannah Shoemaker, Christopher Newport
Facility: * 15.71m 2004 Liz Wanless, Bates College
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Sheckter, Laura Emory 13.55m 13.91m 45-07.75
12.37m 13.28m 13.91m 13.64m 13.21m 13.09m
2 Kabari, Burabari Trinity (Con 13.43m 13.73m 45-00.50
12.90m 13.21m 12.16m 13.16m 12.80m 13.73m
3 Yusuff, Funmibi R I C 11.87m 11.99m 39-04.00
11.25m 1.27m FOUL 10.86m 11.27m 11.99m
Women Weight Throw
===================================================================================
Top 9 to finals
Meet: M 19.41m 3/2/2019 Chelsea Yang, RIC
Facility: * 20.05m 2006 Keelin Godsey, Bates College
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Yang, Chelsea R I C 19.42m 19.24m 63-01.50
18.90m FOUL 18.23m 19.24m 18.97m 19.24m
2 Buckhannon, Brooke Baldwin Wall 17.56m 16.51m 54-02.00
16.51m 16.25m 16.39m 16.22m 15.13m 15.54m
3 Yusuff, Funmibi R I C 16.37m 16.18m 53-01.00
15.80m FOUL FOUL 15.64m FOUL 16.18m
4 Gilderdale, Lauren Westfield St 17.25m 15.99m 52-05.50
FOUL 15.99m FOUL FOUL FOUL 15.21m
5 Salang, Leilani Coast Guard 16.31m 15.05m 49-04.50
14.52m 14.52m 15.05m FOUL 14.86m 14.17m
6 Clowes, Madison Southern Mai 13.61m 13.02m 42-08.75
12.14m 13.02m FOUL 12.55m 12.37m 12.87m
7 Pearl, Gabriella Tufts 13.39m 12.56m 41-02.50
11.71m 12.56m FOUL FOUL FOUL 12.16m
Men 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
Heat winners + next times advance to 8-person final
Meet: M 6.87 3/6/2014 Winston Lee, SUNY Cobleskill
Facility: * 6.87 3/6/2014 Winston Lee, SUNY Colbeskill
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Allen, Robert Trinity (Con 6.95 6.94Q 2
2 McGowan, Nehemiah Amherst 6.92 6.95Q 1
3 Buren, Henry Amherst 6.96 6.99q 1
4 DeAndrade, Jacob Bridgewater 6.95 7.01q 2
5 Polen, McKinley M I T 6.96 7.02q 1
6 Jones, Robert Tufts 7.06 7.09q 2
7 Felix, Nate Fitchburg St 7.27 7.19q 1
8 Abate, Jordan Tufts 7.31 7.28q 1
9 Rosewell, Carter Tufts 7.32 7.39 2
10 Stein, Ben Tufts 7.49 7.76 2
-- Pizzi, Joe Tufts 7.25 DNF 2
Men 60 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
Heat winners + next times advance to 8-person final
Meet: M 6.87 3/6/2014 Winston Lee, SUNY Cobleskill
Facility: * 6.87 3/6/2014 Winston Lee, SUNY Colbeskill
Name Year School Prelims Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
1 Allen, Robert Trinity (Con 6.94 6.89
2 McGowan, Nehemiah Amherst 6.95 6.89
3 Buren, Henry Amherst 6.99 6.96
4 Jones, Robert Tufts 7.09 7.03
5 Polen, McKinley M I T 7.02 7.05
6 Abate, Jordan Tufts 7.28 7.23
7 Felix, Nate Fitchburg St 7.19 7.27
8 DeAndrade, Jacob Bridgewater 7.01 8.22
Men 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Preferred Lanes 5-6-4-3
Meet: M 22.13 3/3/2018 Anthony Kardonsky, Tufts
Facility: * 21.69 2/23/2008 Andrew Arons, Williams College
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Wilson, Benton M I T 22.27 22.23 1
2 Lighten, Matthew Bridgewater 21.94 22.24 1
3 Febus, Cwinn Otterbein 22.43 22.51 1
4 Bruneau, Jadin Bridgewater 22.64 23.36 2
Men 400 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
Preferred Lanes 4-5-3-6-2
Meet: M 49.26 3/4/2017 Brian Sommers, Colby
Facility: * 48.65 2/18/2017 Jimmy Martinez, Middlebury College
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Casimir, Neil R P I 49.46 50.18
2 Fost, Liam Emory 49.96 50.26
3 Forney, Nathan Otterbein 50.60 50.63
4 Mignard, Ethan Exhibition 50.70 50.83
5 Rus, Alex WPI 50.00 50.88
Men 800 Meter Run
============================================================================
Meet: M 1:52.39 3/6/2014 Ryan Widzgowski, Keene State
Facility: * 1:51.14 2/1/2014 Mitchell Black, Tufts University
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 D'Anieri, Matt Tufts 1:54.19 1:52.66 1
2 Papoulis, George Umass Dartmo 1:52.67 1:52.68 1
3 Forgash, Mitchell King's (Pa.) 1:54.37 1:53.04 1
4 Eversden, Graham Carnegie Mel 1:55.97 1:53.56 2
5 Kraus, Matthew DeSales 1:54.53 1:53.63 1
6 Higgins, Josh Bridgewater 1:55.02 1:53.84 2
7 Vazquez, Ben Connecticut 1:53.85 1:53.96 1
8 Wilson, Ryan M I T 1:54.30 1:55.46 1
9 Hill, Nathan Middlebury 1:54.28 1:55.64 1
10 Tyce, Carl DeSales 1:57.69 1:55.70 3
11 Lovell, Roman Tufts 1:55.56 1:56.26 2
12 Delaney, Nick Tufts 1:55.46 1:56.29 2
13 Hardy, Marcus Tufts 1:56.87 1:57.02 3
14 Cluss, Max Middlebury 1:57.97 1:57.47 4
15 Moreland, Jamie Haverford 1:56.65 1:57.67 3
16 Tolan, Cormac Springfield 1:55.69 1:58.04 2
17 Fiume, Braedon Amherst 1:57.94 1:58.16 4
18 McGaugh, James Middlebury 1:56.91 1:58.71 3
19 McEniry, Dylan Tufts 1:57.95 1:58.78 4
20 Mieszczanski, John Bates 1:57.92 1:58.96 3
21 Brill-Weil, Jacob Connecticut 1:56.96 1:59.02 3
22 Fischer, Kevin Wheaton (Mas 1:57.93 1:59.77 4
23 Albright, Cooper Christopher 1:56.75 1:59.80 3
24 Griffin, Stewart Umass Dartmo 1:57.96 1:59.92 4
25 Katz, Matt Haverford 1:57.98 2:00.65 4
26 O'Sullivan, Collin Tufts 1:58.00 2:02.73 4
27 Wosahla, Adam Christopher 1:55.53 2:04.39 2
28 Foucault-Etheridge, Aide M I T 1:56.81 2:04.95 3
29 Cauley, Nick DeSales 1:57.99 2:05.55 4
30 Pires, Bruno Umass Dartmo 1:55.11 2:10.85 2
-- Hirsch, Jack Tufts 1:56.70 DNF 3
-- Witrock, Billy Tufts 1:57.95 DNF 4
-- Watanabe, Hiroto Exhibition 1:55.20 DNF 2
-- Doyle, Tommy Exhibition 1:53.00 DNF 1
Men 1 Mile Run
=========================================================================
Meet: M 4:11.72 3/2/2013 Patrick Grimes, Amherst
Facility: * 4:10.04 2/4/2017 Issac Garcia-Cassani, SUNY Geneseo
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Nealis, Ryan Bates 4:16.04 4:11.99
2 Walsh, Liam Carnegie Mel 4:15.22 4:14.36
3 Chen, Daniel Johns Hopkin 4:19.88 4:16.00
4 Bhat, Vipul Johns Hopkin 4:17.40 4:17.67
5 Lombardo, Josh Brandeis 4:21.07 4:19.26
6 Meyer, Will Middlebury 4:18.96 4:20.29
7 Moore, Spencer Emory 4:25.00 4:21.24
8 Andrews, Matthew Exhibition 4:25.00 4:23.90
9 Yackin, Cal Otterbein 4:24.01 4:23.91
10 Ostertag-Hill, Luca Bowdoin 4:17.47 4:24.08
11 Lautenbach, Tim Trinity (Con 4:20.01 4:24.84
12 Hoagland, Liam Middlebury 4:16.87 4:28.39
13 Hearon, Benjamin Williams 4:25.00 4:34.11
14 Potter, Henry Trinity (Con 4:25.00 4:37.74
-- Pinho, Jack Exhibition 4:13.00 DNF
Men 3000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
Meet: M 8:17.55 3/6/2014 Tim Hartung, York (Pa.)
Facility: * 8:13.36 1/31/2015 Charlie Marquardt, Haverford College
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Hines, Declan Johns Hopkin 8:33.19 8:24.73
2 Laidlaw, Sean Johns Hopkin 8:30.56 8:26.09
3 Rust, Bart Bates 8:27.27 8:30.61
4 Love, Jeffrey Connecticut 8:41.43 8:30.69
5 Decker, Eli Colby 8:32.02 8:31.40
6 Gannon, Nick Williams 8:43.74 8:31.73
7 Steinberg, Harry Tufts 8:31.65 8:34.24
8 Csiki-Fejer, Matyas Suffolk 8:36.53 8:36.62
9 Marshall, Kenneth Williams 8:31.77 8:37.27
10 Martin, Travis Trinity (Con 8:27.37 8:40.40
11 Davis, Jacob R P I 8:44.15 8:41.61
12 Putnam, Jason Christopher 8:43.03 8:42.23
13 Lange, Jake Williams 8:36.92 8:53.68
14 Hoffman, Max Otterbein 8:39.83 8:55.78
-- McSolla, Dan Battle Road TC 8:25.00 DNF
-- Schmidt, Michael Exhibition 8:30.00 DNF
Men 5000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
Meet: M 14:24.45 3/2/2013 Bryan Marsh, Wesleyan
Facility: * 14:19.45 2/4/2017 Tim Nichols, Tufts University
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 McAlister, Weyessa Trinity (Con 14:49.65 14:39.91
2 Levine, Justin Bates 14:41.66 14:42.51
3 Koltisko, Sam Christopher 15:18.83 15:27.99
-- MacDonald, Sean Tracksmith Hare 14:40.00 DNF
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
Heat Winners + next best times advance to an 8-person Final
Meet: M 8.17 3/4/2017 Jake Lindacher, TCNJ
Facility: * 8.15 2/15/2014 Xavier Dixon, Stonehill College
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Lewis, Terrell Plymouth Sta 8.17 8.26Q 2
2 Febus, Cwinn Otterbein 8.22 8.30Q 1
3 Fiorenza, Nicholas WPI 8.29 8.31q 2
4 Burton, Tanner Colby 8.28 8.49q 2
5 Elshakhs, Malek WPI 8.25 8.53q 1
6 White, Willy Tufts 8.49 8.77q 1
7 Clohisy, Jack Tufts 8.64 8.85q 2
8 Cahill, Matthew Wheaton (Mas 8.59 8.98q 2
9 Baublis, Aaron Brandeis 8.69 9.20 1
10 Stein, Ben Tufts 9.02 9.24 2
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
Heat Winners + next best times advance to an 8-person Final
Meet: M 8.17 3/4/2017 Jake Lindacher, TCNJ
Facility: * 8.15 2/15/2014 Xavier Dixon, Stonehill College
Name Year School Prelims Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
1 Febus, Cwinn Otterbein 8.30 8.13*
2 Lewis, Terrell Plymouth Sta 8.26 8.13*
3 Elshakhs, Malek WPI 8.53 8.34
4 Fiorenza, Nicholas WPI 8.31 8.41
5 Burton, Tanner Colby 8.49 8.47
6 Cahill, Matthew Wheaton (Mas 8.98 8.73
7 White, Willy Tufts 8.77 8.75
8 Clohisy, Jack Tufts 8.85 9.37 pushed hurdle
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
Preferred Lanes 4-5-3-6
Meet: M 3:18.92 3/2/2013 Williams College
Blyden, Persons, Daring, Fogler
Facility: * 3:17.16 3/7/2009 SUNY Oneonta
School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 M I T 'A' 3:21.57 3:20.21
1) Duchatellier, Nick 2) Dharia, Nisarg
3) Shao, Andrew 4) Wilson, Benton
2 Tufts 'A' 3:23.47 3:20.61
1) Armstrong, OJ 2) Patten, Riley
3) Oomen-Lochtefeld, Sam 4) Campbell, Andrii
3 Amherst 'A' 3:24.14 3:27.36
1) Ngbokoli, Elijah 2) Buren, Henry
3) McGowan, Nehemiah 4) Phillips-Galucci, Ellis
Men Distance Medley
=========================================================================
Meet: M 9:56.21 3/4/2017 SUNY Geneseo
Holtzman, Hannahoe, Faulkner, Garcia-Cassani
Facility: * 9:53.99 2/8/2020 AIC
Kipksogei, Murphy, Paillon, Campion
School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Amherst 'A' 10:19.26 10:01.02
1) Massey, Billy 2) Dunwell, Stanley
3) Prenosil, Ryan 4) Ferguson-Dryden, Spencer
2 Wpi 'A' 10:10.50 10:01.57
1) Hanlon, Tom 2) Meyer, Nate
3) Steeves, Benjamin 4) Brooks, Brian
3 Otterbein 'A' 10:21.86 10:02.33
1) Moore, Hunter 2) Forney, Nathan
3) Thompson, Jacob 4) Hampton, Chase
4 Suny Geneseo 'A' 9:57.49 10:04.59
1) Hoelzl, Justin 2) Bellavia, Nico
3) Murphy, Brendan 4) Ruggles, Ezra
5 Lynchburg 'A' 10:20.40 10:16.01
1) Gmurek, Shawn 2) Short, Jordan
3) Llaneza, Sam 4) Lucy-Speidel, Tristan
-- Tracksmith Hare AC 'A' 10:05.00 DNF
1) Serrao, Kevin 2) MacDonald, Sean
3) O'Connor, Luke 4) Wood, Brendan
-- Christopher Newport 'A' 10:39.25 DNF
1) Henderson, Ryan 2) Albright, Cooper
3) Wosahla, Adam 4) Putnam, Jason
-- Middlebury 'A' 10:10.85 DNF
1) Hoagland, Liam 2) Coleman, Arden
3) Tadano, Sawyer 4) Hill, Nathan
Men High Jump
===================================================================================
1.89 - 1.94 - 1.99 - 2.04 - 2.07 - 2.10 + 0.03
Opening height 1.89m
Meet: M 2.10m 3/3/2018 Stefan Duvivier, Tufts
Facility: * 2.17m 1/24/2004 Dan Olsen, Wheaton College
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Barnes, Exondus Bridgewater 1.97m 1.97m 6-05.50 jump off
1.89 1.94 1.97 1.99
O O O XXX
2 Fisher, Jonathan Middlebury 1.97m J1.94m 6-04.25
1.89 1.94 1.99
O O XXX
2 Marquez, Steven M I T 1.97m J1.94m 6-04.25
1.89 1.94 1.99
O O XXX
2 Ricker, Jack Southern Mai 2.00m J1.94m 6-04.25
1.89 1.94 1.99
O O XXX
5 Chen, Andrew Bridgewater 1.95m J1.94m 6-04.25
1.89 1.94 1.99
XO O XXX
5 McWhinnie-Armstead, Chri Fitchburg St 2.05m J1.94m 6-04.25
1.89 1.94 1.99
XO O XXX
7 Rodgers, Cameron Umass Dartmo 2.03m J1.94m 6-04.25
1.89 1.94 1.99
O XO XXX
8 Devine, Jack Exhibition 1.93m J1.94m 6-04.25
1.89 1.94 1.99
O XXO XXX
9 Gross, Carson Southern Mai 2.05m J1.89m 6-02.25
1.89 1.94
O XXX
-- Morris-Evans, Dionysus Brandeis 1.95m NH
1.89
XXX
Men Pole Vault
===================================================================================
4.11 - 4.26 - 4.41 - 4.56 - 4.71 - 4.81 + 0.10
Opening height 4.11m
Meet: M 5.01m 3/4/2017 Ron Helderman, Southern Maine
Facility: * 5.01m 3/4/2017 Ron Helderman, Southern Maine
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Bradley, Johann WPI 4.85m 4.71m 15-05.50
4.11 4.26 4.41 4.56 4.71 4.81
PPP PPP PPP XXO O XXX
2 Durkin, Ryan Bowdoin 4.70m 4.56m 14-11.50
4.11 4.26 4.41 4.56 4.71
PPP O O XO XXX
3 Peterson, Riley Southern Mai 4.55m J4.56m 14-11.50
4.11 4.26 4.41 4.56 4.71
PPP O XXO XO XXX
4 Upton, Bobby M I T 4.80m 4.41m 14-05.50
4.11 4.26 4.41 4.56
PPP PPP O XXX
5 Hardy, Max M I T 4.45m J4.41m 14-05.50
4.11 4.26 4.41 4.56
PPP O XXO XXX
6 Riley, Sam Williams 4.26m 4.26m 13-11.75
4.11 4.26 4.41
XO O XXX
7 Baker, Michael Plymouth Sta 4.40m J4.26m 13-11.75
4.11 4.26 4.41
PPP XXO XXX
-- Sperry, Bryan M I T 4.55m NH
4.11 4.26
PPP XXX
-- Farrell, Hunter Tufts 4.45m NH
4.11 4.26
PPP XXX
Men Long Jump
===================================================================================
Top 9 to finals
Meet: M 7.09m 3/3/2018 James Gibson, Colby
Facility: * 7.24m 2/19/2005 Fred Jones, Tufts University
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Xing, Cheng Bowdoin 6.88m 6.80m 22-03.75
6.77m 6.80m 6.68m 6.75m 6.62m FOUL
2 Kopellas, William WPI 6.68m 6.65m 21-10.00
6.30m 6.37m 6.31m FOUL 6.46m 6.65m
3 Rodgers, Cameron Umass Dartmo 6.94m 6.56m 21-06.25
FOUL 6.25m 6.56m FOUL 6.19m PASS
4 Allan, Jack Brandeis 6.90m 6.46m 21-02.50
6.33m 6.46m 4.92m PASS PASS PASS
5 Ortiz, Owen Westfield St 7.02m 6.43m 21-01.25
6.43m 6.42m FOUL 6.14m FOUL FOUL
Men Triple Jump
===================================================================================
Top 9 to finals
Meet: M 14.62m 3/6/2015 Arinze Okeke, MIT
Facility: * 14.93m 3/2/2002 Raheim Greenridge, Wheaton College
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Hughes, Kinnard Trinity (Con 13.79m 13.77m 45-02.25
13.00m 13.36m FOUL 13.19m 13.28m 13.77m
2 Reeders, Clarence Christopher 14.36m 13.49m 44-03.25
12.99m 13.49m FOUL 13.36m 13.34m FOUL
3 Haley, Kyle Worcester St 13.24m 12.85m 42-02.00
12.85m 11.52m 12.58m 11.55m FOUL 12.83m
Men Shot Put
===================================================================================
Top 9 to Finals
Exhibition cannot advance to finals
Meet: M 18.13m 3/2/2013 David Pless, Bates
Facility: * 18.13m 3/2/2013 David Pless, Bates College
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Le Cadre, Justin King's (Pa.) 15.07m 15.46m 50-08.75
15.23m 5.21m 15.12m 14.80m 14.55m 15.46m
2 Shapiro, Mark R P I 15.80m 14.89m 48-10.25
13.77m 14.54m FOUL 14.89m FOUL FOUL
3 Basinger, Nathan M I T 14.54m 14.76m 48-05.25
14.76m FOUL 14.06m 14.32m 14.70m 14.64m
4 Swallow, Andrew Umass Dartmo 15.48m 14.66m 48-01.25
14.04m 13.97m FOUL FOUL FOUL 14.66m
5 Donovan, Michael Bowdoin 14.77m 14.45m 47-05.00
14.05m 13.87m 13.43m 14.45m 13.08m FOUL
6 Klein, Nathaniel Middlebury 15.17m 14.19m 46-06.75
13.66m FOUL FOUL 14.19m 14.19m FOUL
7 Bernadeau, Beau Fitchburg St 14.07m 13.69m 44-11.00
13.44m 13.11m FOUL 13.62m 13.63m 13.69m
8 Trebisacci, Christian Tufts 13.69m 13.13m 43-01.00
12.75m 11.57m FOUL 12.04m 13.06m 13.13m
9 Daisey, Dylan Tufts 13.65m 12.96m 42-06.25
FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL 12.18m 12.96m
10 Lemmon, Petey Exhibition 14.00m 12.64m 41-05.75
11.29m 12.12m 12.64m
Men Weight Throw
===================================================================================
Top 9 to finals
Meet: M 20.85m 3/6/2014 Sean Donnelly, Mount Union
Facility: * 20.85m 3/6/2014 Sean Donnelly, Mount Union
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Zarlengo, Ben Coast Guard 19.23m 18.68m 61-03.50
FOUL FOUL 17.18m 18.19m 18.68m FOUL
2 Shapiro, Mark R P I 17.72m 17.89m 58-08.50
17.89m FOUL 17.78m FOUL 17.12m FOUL
3 Ni, Jackie King's (Pa.) 18.69m 17.67m 57-11.75
16.86m FOUL 17.15m 17.21m FOUL 17.67m
4 Menio, Albert M I T 17.32m 17.26m 56-07.50
FOUL 17.08m 16.36m 17.26m 16.35m 16.43m
5 Nall, Ryan M I T 17.91m 16.76m 55-00.00
15.84m 16.76m 16.50m 15.61m 14.11m 15.76m
6 Daisey, Dylan Tufts 16.00m 16.60m 54-05.50
15.94m 14.88m 14.20m 15.78m 15.08m 16.60m
7 Le Cadre, Justin King's (Pa.) 16.74m 15.91m 52-02.50
15.37m 15.36m 15.54m 15.47m 15.91m 15.81m
8 Trebisacci, Christian Tufts 15.05m 14.86m 48-09.00
14.33m 14.86m 13.74m 14.78m 14.81m 14.48m
Like·Comment·Share·E-mail·16922 views
History for Tufts Indoor Last Chance
Show 4 more
|