Folders |
2018 Results - Tufts Indoor Last ChancePublished by
Licensed to Tufts University HY-TEK's Meet Manager 3/3/2018
2018 Tufts National Qualifying Meet
Gantcher Center - Medford, MA
Tufts University - 3/3/2018
Results
Men 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Top 8 Collegians to Final, Advance on Time
Facility: * 6.87 3/6/2014 Winston Lee, SUNY Cobleskill, SUNY Cobleskil
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Nda, Dominic Umass Boston 6.96q 1
2 Amedoadzi, Bless Umass Boston 6.99q 1
3 Kardonsky, Anthony Tufts 7.02q 2
4 Sekyere, Yaw Bowdoin 7.04q 2
5 Clark, Peter Tufts 7.08q 2
6 Harris, Antoine WPI 7.09q 2
7 Farris, Ty Colby 7.10q 1
8 Oyebefun, Samuel Trinity 7.12q 1
9 Armstrong, OJ Tufts 7.14 2
10 Miller, Thomas Tufts 7.20 2
11 Skurja, Jake Wentworth 7.21 1
12 Levenstein, Brandon Tufts 7.25 1
13 Rogers, Trey Southern Mai 7.26 1
14 Emunah, Gavi Tufts 7.36 2
15 Hughes, Daniel Trinity 7.54 1
Men 60 Meter Dash
================================================================
Top 8 Collegians to Final, Advance on Time
Facility: * 6.87 3/6/2014 Winston Lee, SUNY Cobleskill, SUNY Cobleskil
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Nda, Dominic Umass Boston 6.89
2 Amedoadzi, Bless Umass Boston 6.97 6.961
3 Kardonsky, Anthony Tufts 6.97 6.962
4 Sekyere, Yaw Bowdoin 7.01
5 Harris, Antoine WPI 7.02
6 Clark, Peter Tufts 7.04
7 Farris, Ty Colby 7.08
8 Oyebefun, Samuel Trinity 7.18
Men 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Facility: * 21.69 2/23/2008 Andrew Arons, Williams College, Williams Col
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Kardonsky, Anthony Tufts 22.13 1
2 Scott, Ryan Christopher 22.15 2
3 Wilson, Benton MIT 22.40 1
4 Armstrong, OJ Tufts 22.65 2
5 Houston, Marcques Colby 22.76 1
6 Mignard, Ethan Exhibition 22.96 3
7 Clark, Peter Tufts 23.36 2 23.355
8 Rogers, Trey Southern Mai 23.36 2 23.358
9 Levenstein, Brandon Tufts 23.47 3
10 Avallone, Vincent Tufts 23.64 3
Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Facility: * 48.90 3/8/2003 Chavaun Johnson, Dickinson, Dickinson Colleg
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Tupper, Josh Widener 49.38 1
2 DiMaiti, Andrew Tufts 49.39 1
3 Waller, Kurt Christopher 50.08 1
4 Haynes, Lamont Bridgewater 50.56 2
5 Sites, Nate Widener 51.02 2
6 Skurja, Jake Wentworth 51.06 1
7 Mignard, Ethan Exhibition 51.53 2
8 Staver, Warren WPI 51.96 1
9 Whitaker, Christian Connecticut 52.33 2
10 Riley, Tommy Williams 52.50 2
Men 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
Facility: * 1:51.14 2/1/2014 Mitchell Black, Tufts University, Tufts Un
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Wittenberg, Ryan WPI 1:52.81 1
2 Higgins, Josh Bridgewater 1:53.00 1
3 McGaw, Cavanaugh Christopher 1:53.60 1
4 LaFleche, Kevin Williams 1:53.83 1
5 Papoulis, George Umass Dartmo 1:53.95 1
6 Scullin, Nicholas Lebanon Vall 1:53.98 1
7 Nicoll, Liam Bowdoin 1:54.39 1
8 D'Anieri, Matt Tufts 1:54.60 2
9 Munet, Nathan MIT 1:55.89 2
10 Larsson, Kyle Trinity 1:56.48 2
11 Cowen, Alex Williams 1:56.79 2
12 Welch, Dylan Bowdoin 1:56.88 2
13 DePalma, Tom Tufts 1:57.11 2
14 Lovell, Roman Tufts 1:57.21 2
15 Pinho, Jack Springfield 1:57.32 1
16 Mihm, Jackson Tufts 1:57.63 2
17 McEniry, Dylan Tufts 1:58.12 2
18 Alford, Simon MIT 2:00.78 1
-- Avallone, Vincent Tufts DNF 2
-- Doyle, Tom Tufts DNF 1
Men 1 Mile Run
================================================================
Facility: * 4:10.04 2/4/2017 Isaac Garcia-Cassani, Geneseo, SUNY Genese
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Bartlett, Warren Plymouth Sta 4:12.87
2 Scott, Austin WPI 4:13.47
3 Perlman, Jon Middlebury 4:15.26
4 Van Inwegen, Grant Wesleyan 4:20.65
5 Gerstenbacher, Samuel Elizabethtow 4:20.95
6 Trapp, Connor Connecticut 4:23.73
-- Sukeforth, Andrew Exhibition DNF
Men 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
Facility: * 8:13.36 1/31/2015 Charlie Marquardt, Haverford, Haverford Co
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Simpson, Liam Williams 8:19.44
2 Brunnette, Sam Plymouth Sta 8:20.96
3 Mason, Scott Connecticut 8:22.73
4 Reid, Grayson Christopher 8:25.73
5 Smith, Alex York (Pa.) 8:26.28
6 McAlister, Weyessa Trinity 8:38.84
7 Stender, Ryan Brandeis 8:41.91
8 Ryan, Mitch Exhibition 8:43.57
9 Steinberg, Harry Tufts 9:03.20
-- O'Connor, Luke Exhibition DNF
Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
Facility: * 14:19.45 2/4/2017 Tim Nichols, Tufts University, Tufts Univ
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Murch, Samuel Christopher 14:59.00
2 Decker, Ben Williams 14:59.13
3 Levine, Justin Bates 15:06.38
4 Magin, Zach Bates 15:14.28
5 Robbins, Alex Wentworth 15:17.89
6 Sexton, Conner Wesleyan 15:25.68
7 McMorrow, Kevin Wesleyan 15:39.13
8 Knight, Tate Wesleyan 15:51.89
-- McSolla, Daniel Wentworth DNF
-- Colt, Henry Bates DNF
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Top 8 Collegians to Final, Advance on Time
Facility: * 8.15 2/15/2014 Xavier Dixon, Stonehill College, Stronehill
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Folli, Lewis Christopher 8.35q 2
2 Etkind, Josh Tufts 8.36q 1
3 Lewis, Terrell Plymouth Sta 8.46q 2
4 Shade, Brandon Otterbein 8.67q 1
5 Irizarry, Moisse Umass Dartmo 8.84q 1
6 Hintermeister, Henry Tufts 8.86q 1
7 Medrano, Ramon Umass Dartmo 9.08q 2
8 Barnes, Avery Tufts 9.32q 1
9 Bailin, Sage Colby 11.15 2
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
Top 8 Collegians to Final, Advance on Time
Facility: * 8.15 2/15/2014 Xavier Dixon, Stonehill College, Stronehill
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Folli, Lewis Christopher 8.24
2 Etkind, Josh Tufts 8.35
3 Shade, Brandon Otterbein 8.57
4 Irizarry, Moisse Umass Dartmo 8.68
5 Lewis, Terrell Plymouth Sta 8.71
6 Hintermeister, Henry Tufts 8.86
7 Medrano, Ramon Umass Dartmo 9.02
8 Barnes, Avery Tufts 9.23
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
Facility: * 3:17.16 3/7/2009 SUNY Oneonta, SUNY Oneonta
School Finals
================================================================
1 Amherst 'A' 3:19.25
1) Ingraham, David 2) Prenosil, Ryan
3) Espinoza, Vernon 4) Sogaard, Kristian
2 Bridgewater St. 'A' 3:19.80
1) Higgins, Josh 2) Lara, John
3) Kotleski, Michael 4) Haynes, Lamont
3 Wpi 'A' 3:20.10
1) Staver, Warren 2) Schoenhagen, Paul-Henry
3) Rus, Alex 4) Wittenberg, Ryan
4 Christopher Newport 'A' 3:20.61
1) Waller, Kurt 2) Berry, Brandon
3) Sutliff, Hunter 4) Scott, Ryan
5 Southern Maine 'A' 3:21.15
1) Marshall, Jared 2) Harms, Donivyn
3) Hoyle, Zachariah 4) Ramadan, Hany
6 Colby 'A' 3:21.84
1) Smith, Benjamin 2) Bailin, Sage
3) O'Donnell, James 4) Houston, Marcques
Men Distance Medley
================================================================
Double Barrel Two-Turn Stagger
Facility: * 9:56.22 3/2/2013 SUNY Geneseo, SUNY Geneseo
School Finals
================================================================
1 Christopher Newport 'A' 9:59.67
1) Rabil, William 2) Waller, Kurt
3) Monahan, Cullen 4) Dover, Jeffrey
2 Tufts 'A' 10:00.62
1) Swenson, Christian 2) DiMaiti, Andrew
3) Watanabe, Hiroto 4) Raposo, Colin
3 Bowdoin 'A' 10:01.28
1) Torda, Ben 2) Kennealy, John
3) Donahue, Conor 4) MacDonald, Sean
4 Amherst 'A' 10:01.38
1) Ferguson-Dryden, Spencer 2) Skinner, Ralph
3) Silverman, Jacob 4) Brossy, Cosmo
5 Williams 'A' 10:01.61
1) Colaizzi, Tristan 2) Kirgis, Peter
3) Estrada, Lucas 4) Muellers, Tobias
6 Bates 'A' 10:02.92
1) Flynn, Robert 2) Somma, Michael
3) Fusco, Mark 4) Kiely, Jack
7 Mit 'A' 10:05.41
1) Alford, Simon 2) Wilson, Benton
3) Munet, Nathan 4) Gilson, Aidan
8 Johns Hopkins 'A' 10:13.21
1) Fielder, Brandon 2) Shelley, Zach
3) Armand, Jack 4) Pourshalchi, Scott
-- Connecticut College 'A' DNF
1) Aschale, Danny 2) Peterson, Andrew
3) Trapp, Connor 4) Mason, Scott
Men High Jump
==========================================================================
Progression 1.83, 1.88, 1.93, 1.98, 2.03, 2.07, 2.10 + 3cm
Facility: * 2.17m 1/24/2004 Dan Olsen, Wheaton College, Wheaton College
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Duvivier, Stefan Tufts 2.10m 6-10.75
1.83 1.88 1.93 1.98 2.03 2.07 2.10 2.14
PPP PPP PPP O O XO O XXX
2 Lewis, Justin Worcester St 2.07m 6-09.50
1.83 1.88 1.93 1.98 2.03 2.07 2.10
O O O XO XXO O XXX
3 Reduker, Alec MIT J2.07m 6-09.50
1.83 1.88 1.93 1.98 2.03 2.07 2.10
PPP PPP XXO XXO PPP XXO XXX
4 Washington, Chris MIT 1.98m 6-06.00
1.83 1.88 1.93 1.98 2.03 2.07
PPP PPP O O PPP XXX
5 Sattiewhite, Ben Fitchburg St J1.98m 6-06.00
1.83 1.88 1.93 1.98 2.03
PPP O XO O XX
6 Kimpolo-Pene, Beaufils Bates J1.98m 6-06.00
1.83 1.88 1.93 1.98 2.03
PPP O PPP XO XXX
7 Baptista, Joao Umass Dartmo J1.98m 6-06.00
1.83 1.88 1.93 1.98 2.03
PPP O O XXO XXX
8 Hoghaug, Brandon WPI 1.88m 6-02.00
1.83 1.88 1.93
PPP XO XXX
9 Irizarry, Moisse Umass Dartmo J1.88m 6-02.00
1.83 1.88 1.93
O XXO XXX
10 Kagame, Ian Williams 1.83m 6-00.00
1.83 1.88
O XXX
10 Szenczy, Aron Eastern 1.83m 6-00.00
1.83 1.88
O XXX
-- Dunivan, James Williams NH
1.83
XXX
-- McWhinnie-Armstead, Chri Fitchburg St NH
1.83
XXX
Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
Progression 4.06, 4.21, 4.36, 4.51, 4.66, 4.76, 4.86 + 5cm
Facility: * 5.00m 2/19/2005 Nate Ball, MIT, MIT
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Anderson, Garrett Bates 4.66m 15-03.50
4.06 4.21 4.36 4.51 4.66 4.76
PPP PPP O XXO O XXX
2 Frick, Michael Coast Guard J4.66m 15-03.50
4.06 4.21 4.36 4.51 4.66 4.76
PPP PPP PPP O XXO XXX
3 Ackerman, Liam MIT 4.51m 14-09.50
4.06 4.21 4.36 4.51 4.66
PPP O O O XXX
4 Bradley, Johann WPI 4.36m 14-03.50
4.06 4.21 4.36 4.51
PPP O O XXX
5 Natalone, John Middlebury J4.36m 14-03.50
4.06 4.21 4.36 4.51
PPP PPP XO XXX
6 Dick, David Bates 4.21m 13-09.75
4.06 4.21 4.36
O O XXX
7 Warren, Curtis Colby-Sawyer J4.21m 13-09.75
4.06 4.21 4.36
XXO O XXX
8 Carrasco-Gonzales, Jessy Wesleyan J4.21m 13-09.75
4.06 4.21 4.36
PPP XXO XXX
9 Latham, Morgan Exhibition 4.06m 13-03.75
4.06 4.21
XXO XXX
9 Wallace, Ben Tufts 4.06m 13-03.75
4.06 4.21
XXO XXX
-- Brown, Pierceson Williams NH
4.06 4.21 4.36 4.51
PPP PPP PPP XXX
-- McCracken, Andrew Wesleyan NH
4.06 4.21 4.36 4.51
PPP PPP PPP XXX
Men Long Jump
==========================================================================
Facility: * 7.24m 2/19/2005 Fred Jones, Tufts University, Tufts Universi
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Gibson, James Colby 7.09m 23-03.25
7.05m 7.01m 7.09m 6.91m 6.85m FOUL
2 Stone, Dereck Westfield St 6.71m 22-00.25
6.32m 6.32m FOUL 6.42m 6.71m FOUL
3 Gregg, Mac MIT 6.60m 21-08.00
FOUL 6.53m FOUL 6.60m 6.53m FOUL
4 DeVine, Jack WPI 6.56m 21-06.25
6.24m 6.20m FOUL 6.48m 6.56m 6.38m
5 Kopellas, William WPI 6.27m 20-07.00
6.11m 6.27m 6.12m FOUL FOUL 6.15m
6 Harmon, Markiesh Worcester St 6.06m 19-10.75
FOUL FOUL 6.06m FOUL 5.99m 5.98m
Men Triple Jump
==========================================================================
Facility: * 14.93m 3/2/2002 Raheim Greenridge, Wheaton, Wheaton College
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Williamson, Cameron Bridgewater 14.39m 47-02.50
14.27m 14.11m FOUL 14.39m 14.02m 14.08m
2 Gamage, Drew Southern Mai 14.21m 46-07.50
13.72m 14.21m FOUL 13.56m FOUL 13.67m
3 Prinster, Ryan MIT 13.93m 45-08.50
13.27m 13.82m 13.93m FOUL 13.71m 13.71m
4 Sainvil, Frantzy Eastern 13.57m 44-06.25
12.98m 13.18m 13.57m 13.26m 13.28m FOUL
5 Gibson, James Colby 13.22m 43-04.50
FOUL 12.50m 13.05m 12.91m 13.22m FOUL
6 Perry, Churchill Brandeis 12.60m 41-04.25
11.59m 11.44m 12.08m 11.98m 12.60m FOUL
Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
Facility: * 18.13m 3/2/2013 David Pless, Bates College, Bates College
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Louf-Woods, Jared Umass Dartmo 15.70m 51-06.25
14.09m 14.81m 14.92m 14.17m 15.70m 14.71m
2 Burrows, Brendon Christopher 15.34m 50-04.00
14.30m 14.76m 14.51m 14.70m 15.34m FOUL
3 Quisumbing, Kevin Tufts 15.22m 49-11.25
14.27m 15.22m 14.63m 14.66m 15.22m 15.07m
4 Acuna, Elmer Worcester St 15.17m 49-09.25
14.16m 14.99m 15.17m 13.93m 14.96m 15.03m
5 Nyholm, Karl Colby-Sawyer 14.74m 48-04.50
FOUL 13.63m 14.29m 14.74m 14.08m 13.78m
6 Bratten, Richard MIT 14.63m 48-00.00
14.14m 14.63m 14.40m 13.98m 14.21m FOUL
7 James, Austin Bridgewater 13.88m 45-06.50
13.35m 2.73m 13.88m 13.63m 12.95m 13.39m
8 Pembroke, Liam Williams 13.30m 43-07.75
0.11m 13.30m 12.74m 12.93m 13.05m 12.74m
9 Campbell, Lloyd Williams 13.16m 43-02.25
13.16m 12.68m 12.91m FOUL FOUL FOUL
10 Hollowell, Brayden Bridgewater 13.09m 42-11.50
13.09m FOUL 12.80m
Men Weight Throw
==========================================================================
Facility: * 20.10m 3/2/2013 David Pless, Bates College, Bates College
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Vieira, Marcus Worcester St 19.12m 62-08.75
18.09m 19.12m 18.55m 18.33m 18.65m 18.63m
2 Louf-Woods, Jared Umass Dartmo 18.87m 61-11.00
FOUL 16.96m 18.49m 18.87m FOUL FOUL
3 Fakorede, Adedire Bates 18.79m 61-07.75
17.84m 18.06m 17.57m 18.79m 17.33m 18.25m
4 Hayes, Legend Christopher 17.34m 56-10.75
FOUL 16.42m 17.08m FOUL 17.34m 16.45m
5 Christo, Anthony Worcester St 16.54m 54-03.25
16.54m 16.19m FOUL 14.88m 15.95m 15.87m
6 Fakkema, Jon MIT 16.50m 54-01.75
16.26m 16.50m 15.89m 14.96m FOUL 16.48m
7 Campbell, Zack Bates 15.52m 50-11.00
FOUL 15.04m FOUL FOUL FOUL 15.52m
8 Rex, John Bates 15.35m 50-04.50
14.15m 13.91m 15.35m 14.89m 14.64m FOUL
9 Harrington, Tyler Bates 14.32m 46-11.75
13.55m 13.37m 14.32m 13.48m 14.21m 13.16m
10 Grote, Scott Brandeis 14.31m 46-11.50
14.31m FOUL 12.98m
Women 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Top 8 Collegians to Final, Advance on Time
Facility: * 7.62 2/15/2014 Taelour Murphy, UMass Lowell, UMass Lowell
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Luscier, Courtney Springfield 7.72q 2
2 Potts, Jhanel Southern Mai 7.81q 2
3 Friedland, Sara Colby 7.91q 1
4 Grammas, Eleni RIC 7.96q 1
5 Okonkwo, Nneoma MIT 7.98q 2 7.971
6 Gausland, Briana Wheaton (Mas 7.98q 2 7.974
7 Schaefer, Samantha Bowdoin 8.00q 1
8 McKinley, Brittney Bowdoin 8.07q 1
9 Mensah, Bernice Worcester St 8.15 2 8.142
10 Buabeng, Doreen Worcester St 8.15 1 8.150
11 MacGregor, Abigail Worcester St 8.20 1
Women 60 Meter Dash
================================================================
Top 8 Collegians to Final, Advance on Time
Facility: * 7.62 2/15/2014 Taelour Murphy, UMass Lowell, UMass Lowell
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Luscier, Courtney Springfield 7.72
2 Friedland, Sara Colby 7.86
3 Okonkwo, Nneoma MIT 7.90
4 Potts, Jhanel Southern Mai 7.91 7.905
5 Grammas, Eleni RIC 7.91 7.907
6 Gausland, Briana Wheaton (Mas 7.93
7 Schaefer, Samantha Bowdoin 7.94
8 McKinley, Brittney Bowdoin 7.99
Women 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Facility: * 24.77 2002 Sharmaine Abrams, Connecticut, Connecticut
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Marlow-Benedick, Katheri Trinity 25.78 1
2 Menkiti, Michelle MIT 25.85 1
3 Gustavson, Emily Exhibition 25.92 2
4 Schaefer, Samantha Bowdoin 26.31 1
5 Dias, Neka Southern Mai 26.49 2
6 McKinley, Brittney Bowdoin 26.50 2
7 Grammas, Eleni RIC 26.73 2
Women 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
Facility: * 56.67 2003 Tierra Hicks, Montclair State, Montclair Sta
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Popp, Alexa Westfield St 57.71
2 Aguiar, Jenny Wesleyan 58.35
3 DePalo, Taylor Colby 59.04
4 Grammas, Nicole RIC 59.95
5 Epplett, Abby Wheaton (Mas 1:01.25
6 Levine, Sarah Tufts 1:04.29
Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================
Facility: * 2:07.65 2008 Caitlin Bailey, Boston College, Boston Col
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Passannante, Anna Williams 2:14.80
2 Griffin, Danielle Amherst 2:16.00
3 Rauls, Leonie Amherst 2:16.81
4 Trautner, Margaret MIT 2:16.82
5 Lawrence, Adora Coast Guard 2:17.16
6 Beltran, Jennifer Swarthmore 2:17.17
7 Diaz, Lauren Tufts 2:18.26
8 Madeia, Kristen Springfield 2:18.57
9 Tregoning, Bailey MIT 2:20.97
10 Willig, Anna Middlebury 2:30.51
Women 1 Mile Run
================================================================
Facility: * 4:52.57 2/4/2016 Maryann Gong, MIT, MIT
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Matt, Eliza Williams 5:01.73
2 Brady, Kelsey Elizabethtow 5:04.47
3 Mitchell, Julia Wesleyan 5:05.00
4 Worters, Stella Williams 5:06.06
5 Chavey, Helen Colby 5:09.71
6 Perkins, Sarah Tufts 5:09.81
7 Springhorn, Hannah Colby 5:10.69
8 Bacher, Katie MIT 5:11.63
9 Lawlor, Caitlin Colby 5:14.21
10 McKosky, Samantha Eastern Conn 5:16.52
11 Grattan, Kristyn Bridgewater 5:20.91
-- Weathers, Nore Tracksmith Hare DNF
Women 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
Facility: * 9:45.58 3/4/2016 Jaime Lord, RPI, RPI
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Koerner, Felicia Johns Hopkin 9:49.30
2 Wheeler, Veronica DeSales 9:50.09
3 Linde, Maura Exhibition 10:05.82
4 Rashba, Margot Tufts 10:17.19
5 Pinsonault, Sara Wesleyan 10:33.09
-- Franz, Isabella Exhibition DNF
Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
Facility: * 16:51.28 3/2/2013 Addie Tousley, Middlebury College, Middle
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Cardin, Jessie Westfield St 17:16.03
2 Herrmann, Emma Williams 17:55.78
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Top 8 Collegians to Final, Advance on Time
Facility: * 8.62 2/15/2013 Elizabeth Monty, UMass Lowell, UMass Lowell
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Woolley, Annie Fitchburg St 8.84q 2
2 Fontaine, Raevyn Wheaton (Mas 8.88q 1
3 Andrews, Jayci Bridgewater 8.89q 1 8.885
4 DeBari, Annalisa Tufts 8.89q 1 8.889
5 Stokes Cerkvenik, Sophie Colby 8.91q 1
6 Pray, Sabrina Westfield St 8.94q 2
7 Danso, Abigail Worcester St 9.02q 2
8 Rossa, Ella Amherst 9.04q 2
9 Close, Emily Southern Mai 9.07 2
10 Ith, Izabelle Williams 9.16 2
11 Ubl, Caitlin Williams 9.17 2 9.163
12 Dias, Neka Southern Mai 9.17 1 9.165
13 Shaw, Ellen Wheaton (Mas 9.57 1
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
Top 8 Collegians to Final, Advance on Time
Facility: * 8.62 2/15/2013 Elizabeth Monty, UMass Lowell, UMass Lowell
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Woolley, Annie Fitchburg St 8.68
2 DeBari, Annalisa Tufts 8.80
3 Pray, Sabrina Westfield St 8.92
4 Fontaine, Raevyn Wheaton (Mas 8.94
5 Andrews, Jayci Bridgewater 8.96
6 Stokes Cerkvenik, Sophie Colby 8.97
7 Danso, Abigail Worcester St 9.03
-- Rossa, Ella Amherst DNF
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
Facility: * 3:48.10 2002 Wheaton College, Wheaton College
School Finals
================================================================
1 Colby 'A' 3:58.52
1) Leonard, Rachel 2) Stokes Cerkvenik, Sophie
3) Giles, Margaret 4) DePalo, Taylor
2 Trinity 'A' 4:02.48
1) Lazur, Katie 2) Marlow-Benedick, Katherine
3) Buckley, Emma 4) Hallow, Morgan
Women Distance Medley
================================================================
Double Barrel Two Turn Stagger
Facility: * 11:40.49 3/2/2013 SUNY Geneseo, SUNY Geneseo
School Finals
================================================================
1 Brandeis 'A' 11:47.36
1) Bryson, Julia 2) Valdez, Lisbeth
3) Ogundiran, Doyin 4) Bryson, Emily
2 Otterbein 'A' 11:48.50
1) Sandvik, Heather 2) Bedell, Sarah
3) Foltz, Katy 4) Lamb, Claire
3 Coast Guard 'A' 11:53.45
1) Green, Anita 2) Beck, Anna
3) Johnson, Ashlee 4) Mooney, Kaitlyn
4 Tufts 'A' 11:53.52
1) Toth, Rhemi 2) Gake, Julia
3) Martin, Olivia 4) Bowman, Brittany
5 Bates 'A' 12:06.98
1) Rothmann, Sarah 2) Boggan, Imani
3) Kim, So 4) Eickhoff, Ayden
-- Williams 'A' DNF
1) Rustad, Audrey 2) Collison, Davis
3) Passannante, Anna 4) Harleen, Anna
Women High Jump
==========================================================================
Progression 1.42, 1.47, 1.52, 1.57, 1.62, 1.66, 1.69 + 3cm
Facility: * 1.74m 2001 Tamika Toppin, Connecticut, Connecticut
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Siegel, Kaitlyn Amherst 1.57m 5-01.75
1.42 1.47 1.52 1.57 1.62
PPP PPP O O XXX
2 Deloury, Brianna Westfield St J1.57m 5-01.75
1.42 1.47 1.52 1.57 1.62
PPP PPP PPP XO XXX
2 Lochiatto, Hannah Worcester St J1.57m 5-01.75
1.42 1.47 1.52 1.57 1.62
PPP O O XO XXX
2 Golia, Becki Amherst J1.57m 5-01.75
1.42 1.47 1.52 1.57 1.62
PPP PPP O XO XXX
5 Burns, Shelby Bates J1.57m 5-01.75
1.42 1.47 1.52 1.57 1.62
PPP XO O XO XXX
6 Odenigbo, Kene Williams 1.52m 4-11.75
1.42 1.47 1.52 1.57
PPP O O XXX
7 McCoole, Molly Bates J1.52m 4-11.75
1.42 1.47 1.52 1.57 1.62
PPP PPP XO PPP XXX
Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
Progression 3.01, 3.16, 3.31, 3.46, 3.61, 3.71 + 5cm
Facility: * 4.01m 3/6/2015 Cimran Virdi, MIT, MIT
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Craig, Ashley Westfield St 3.71m 12-02.00
3.01 3.16 3.31 3.46 3.61 3.71 3.76
PPP PPP PPP XO PPP XO XXX
2 Rubinstein, Zoe Smith Colleg J3.71m 12-02.00
3.01 3.16 3.31 3.46 3.61 3.71 3.76
PPP PPP PPP O XXO XXO XXX
3 Arndt, Mackenzie New England Pole 3.46m 11-04.25
3.01 3.16 3.31 3.46 3.61
PPP PPP PPP XO XXX
3 Patarino, Makenzie MIT 3.46m 11-04.25
3.01 3.16 3.31 3.46 3.61
PPP PPP O XO XXX
5 Hao, Kelsie Williams 3.31m 10-10.25
3.01 3.16 3.31 3.46
PPP O O XXX
6 Pickering, Allison Southern Mai J3.31m 10-10.25
3.01 3.16 3.31 3.46
PPP O XO XXX
7 Taber, Kreager Middlebury J3.31m 10-10.25
3.01 3.16 3.31 3.46
PPP XXO XXO XXX
8 Singer, Jess New England Pole 3.16m 10-04.25
3.01 3.16 3.31
PPP O XXX
8 Murphy, Maggie Williams 3.16m 10-04.25
3.01 3.16 3.31
PPP O XXX
-- Virdi, Cimran Mit Pvc NH
3.01 3.16 3.31 3.46 3.61 3.71 3.76 3.86
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP XXX
-- Kelmar, Sharon Tufts NH
3.01
XXX
Women Long Jump
==========================================================================
Facility: * 5.81m 2003 Aquila Williams-Judge, Wheaton, Wheaton Coll
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Strouf, Haley MIT 5.66m 18-07.00
5.25m 5.47m 5.60m FOUL 5.54m 5.66m
2 Okonkwo, Nneoma MIT 5.49m 18-00.25
FOUL FOUL 5.40m FOUL 5.12m 5.49m
3 Sunil, Srishti Bates 5.47m 17-11.50
5.13m FOUL 5.12m 5.17m 5.37m 5.47m
4 Ceesay, Sally Bates 5.46m 17-11.00
5.25m 5.15m 5.17m 5.34m 5.46m 5.46m
5 Innis, Astia Williams 5.29m 17-04.25
5.18m 5.25m 5.27m 5.29m 5.08m FOUL
6 Rembetsy-Brown, Julia Colby J5.29m 17-04.25
FOUL 5.17m FOUL 5.03m FOUL 5.29m
7 Kalilwa, Adela Southern Mai 5.28m 17-04.00
5.18m 4.78m 4.94m 4.90m 5.28m 5.27m
8 Dalberg, Madeleine Eastern Conn 5.26m 17-03.25
5.13m 5.26m 5.15m 5.16m FOUL 4.99m
9 Nippert, Katy WPI 5.10m 16-08.75
5.10m FOUL FOUL 4.90m 4.79m 4.87m
10 Mensah, Bernice Worcester St 5.01m 16-05.25
FOUL 5.01m 4.98m
Women Triple Jump
==========================================================================
Facility: * 13.31m 2006 Sherita Williams, GBTC, GBTC
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Akindole, Elizabeth Wheaton (Mas 11.66m 38-03.25
11.07m 11.57m FOUL FOUL 11.66m 11.51m
2 Kalilwa, Adela Southern Mai 11.48m 37-08.00
11.48m FOUL PASS PASS 11.42m PASS
3 Jin, Jasmine MIT J11.48m 37-08.00
11.28m 11.40m FOUL FOUL 10.73m 11.48m
4 Weeks, Elizabeth MIT 11.40m 37-05.00
11.37m 11.03m 11.34m 11.05m 11.40m 10.96m
5 Mensah, Bernice Worcester St 11.07m 36-04.00
FOUL 10.49m 10.37m 10.85m 11.07m FOUL
6 Odenigbo, Kene Williams 11.04m 36-02.75
FOUL FOUL 11.04m FOUL 11.00m FOUL
7 Stollar, Cailin Williams 10.66m 34-11.75
FOUL 10.50m 10.66m 10.36m 10.55m 10.27m
8 Kirschner, Elizabeth WPI 10.56m 34-07.75
10.08m 10.08m 10.56m FOUL FOUL 10.55m
Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
Facility: * 15.71m 2004 Liz Wanless, Bates College, Bates College
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Shoemaker, Hannah Christopher 13.93m 45-08.50
FOUL 13.57m 13.36m 12.75m 13.93m 12.84m
2 Mensah, Koko Connecticut 13.19m 43-03.25
11.91m 13.03m 13.19m 12.77m 12.57m 13.17m
3 Gilbreath, Kira Bridgewater J13.19m 43-03.25
12.81m 12.50m 13.06m 12.71m 13.19m 12.88m
4 Kabari, Burabari Trinity 12.45m 40-10.25
12.45m 12.32m 12.39m FOUL 11.93m FOUL
5 Uzamere, Ivie Wesleyan 12.31m 40-04.75
11.08m 11.68m 12.31m FOUL 12.19m FOUL
6 Aduka, Nkemdilim Tufts 11.14m 36-06.75
10.65m 10.33m 9.97m 11.14m FOUL 10.83m
7 Sherwill, Jennifer Tufts 11.07m 36-04.00
FOUL 10.95m 11.07m 10.89m FOUL 10.50m
8 Devito, Julianna Bridgewater 10.67m 35-00.25
10.61m 10.01m 10.62m 10.28m 10.67m 10.37m
9 Drake, Evelyn Tufts 10.03m 32-11.00
8.37m 10.03m 9.14m 9.37m 9.47m 9.49m
Women Weight Throw
==========================================================================
Facility: * 20.05m 2006 Keelin Godsey, Bates College, Bates College
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Slutsky, Ariela MIT 17.61m 57-09.50
FOUL 15.05m 17.01m 16.48m 16.84m 17.61m
2 Uzamere, Ivie Wesleyan 17.45m 57-03.00
FOUL 17.45m 16.30m FOUL 14.79m FOUL
3 Yang, Chelsea RIC 17.39m 57-00.75
15.76m 16.68m 16.55m 15.82m 17.39m 16.92m
4 Carter, Jordin Brandeis 15.69m 51-05.75
FOUL FOUL 12.90m 14.94m 15.69m 15.25m
5 Hughes, Katie Bates 13.70m 44-11.50
12.37m 12.96m 13.70m FOUL 13.11m 13.65m
6 Sherwill, Jennifer Tufts 13.69m 44-11.00
13.69m 11.86m 12.84m 12.61m 12.59m 13.52m
7 Drake, Evelyn Tufts 12.82m 42-00.75
12.66m 11.35m 11.93m FOUL 12.82m 10.33m
8 Kissel, Julia Tufts 11.73m 38-06.00
11.55m 11.73m 11.70m 9.72m 10.76m 10.20m
9 Aduka, Nkemdilim Tufts 10.97m 36-00.00
FOUL 10.97m 10.78m 10.97m 10.31m 10.80m
|